How many ball recoveries Horsens make, and who makes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Matej Delac has made the most ball recoveries for Horsens in 2026/2027, 143 in 13 appearances, 11.00 a game, ahead of Alagie Saine with 63 and Abdul Moro with 58, across all competitions.
Horsens make more ball recoveries at home, 33.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 29.7 in their last 10 away.
Horsens made 56 ball recoveries at home to Randers FC on 16 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 48.6 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 35 at home to Sønderjyske on 25 October.
| Player | Apps | Ball Recoveries | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matej Delac | 13 | 143 | 11.00 | 13 |
| Alagie Saine | 12 | 63 | 5.25 | 12 |
| Abdul Moro | 13 | 58 | 4.46 | 11 |
| Karlo Lusavec | 13 | 53 | 4.08 | 13 |
| Victor Pálsson | 13 | 34 | 2.62 | 13 |
| Mikkel Kupijbida | 11 | 32 | 2.91 | 9 |
| Adrian Justinussen | 12 | 31 | 2.58 | 10 |
| Adam Herdonsson | 12 | 30 | 2.50 | 10 |
| Yamirou Ouorou | 13 | 30 | 2.31 | 11 |
| Julius Madsen | 12 | 27 | 2.25 | 10 |
| Ole Martin Kolskogen | 9 | 24 | 2.67 | 7 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | 12 | 22 | 1.83 | 12 |
| Ivan Milićević | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | 7 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | 6 | 18 | 3.00 | 5 |
| Jakob Bonde | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 4 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 7 |
| Kingsley Bimpong | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3 |
| Fallou Sene | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Seniko Doua | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 |
| John Batigi | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 |
| Julius Körkkö | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 |
| F. Brandhof | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Sebastian Hausner | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ismaila Ceesay | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oscar Mandrup | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Horsens | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 50 | 46 | 96 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 5-1 | 35 | 31 | 66 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 56 | 53 | 109 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 47 | 41 | 88 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 54 | 49 | 103 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 42 | 41 | 83 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 2-5 | 52 | 43 | 95 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 47 | 49 | 96 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 50 | 46 | 96 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 51 | 51 | 102 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 49 | 45 | 94 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 55 | 58 | 113 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 44 | 50 | 94 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsens ball recoveries | Over 35.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Horsens ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Horsens ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Horsens ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Horsens ball recoveries | Over 55.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 35.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 40.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 45.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 50.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent ball recoveries | Over 55.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 70.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 80.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 90.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 100.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total ball recoveries | Over 110.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |