How many interceptions Horsens make, and who makes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Horsens make 9.3 interceptions per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 7th fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 9.4, across 13 league games, while Brøndby IF make the most with 13.2.
Abdul Moro has made the most interceptions for Horsens in 2026/2027, 23 in 13 appearances, 1.77 a game, ahead of Karlo Lusavec with 17 and Adam Herdonsson with 12, across all competitions.
Horsens make more interceptions at home, 7.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 5.4 in their last 10 away.
Horsens made 16 interceptions at home to Lyngby on 23 August, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.5 across their 13 games, and their fewest was one away at Copenhagen on 11 September.
| Player | Apps | Interceptions | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdul Moro | 13 | 23 | 1.77 | 11 |
| Karlo Lusavec | 13 | 17 | 1.31 | 10 |
| Adam Herdonsson | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Victor Pálsson | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 7 |
| Alagie Saine | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 9 |
| Ole Martin Kolskogen | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 7 |
| Mikkel Kupijbida | 11 | 9 | 0.82 | 6 |
| Ivan Milićević | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 4 |
| Julius Madsen | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 5 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 4 |
| Jakob Bonde | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 |
| Yamirou Ouorou | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 1 |
| John Batigi | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Kingsley Bimpong | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| F. Brandhof | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sebastian Hausner | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ismaila Ceesay | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oscar Mandrup | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Fallou Sene | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Seniko Doua | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Julius Körkkö | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Adrian Justinussen | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Matej Delac | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Horsens | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 13 | 11 | 24 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 5-1 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 12 | 5 | 17 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 2-5 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 16 | 5 | 21 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 6 | 15 | 21 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 16 | 5 | 21 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsens interceptions | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Horsens interceptions | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Horsens interceptions | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Horsens interceptions | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Horsens interceptions | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 4.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 10.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total interceptions | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total interceptions | Over 14.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total interceptions | Over 16.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total interceptions | Over 18.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total interceptions | Over 20.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |