How many goals, shots and fouls Alagie Saine gets each game.
Updated 25 October 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Across 12 Superliga games this season, Alagie Saine averages 2.3 tackles and 1.8 fouls per match for Horsens, with 4 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 7.
Form snapshot — 7 tackles and 7 fouls in Alagie Saine's last 5 Superliga games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Horsens's Superliga XI, Alagie Saine runs at 2.3 tackles per game and commits 1.8 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 4 yellow cards across 12 games.
Alagie Saine's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (83% — 10/12) and 1+ fouls (100%). The card-market angle stays warm with 4 bookings in 12 appearances. Form: 7/7 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Horsens's next fixture is against AGF on Sun 8th Nov.
Alagie Saine averages 2.3 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 83% of their 12 appearances for Horsens, 28 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Alagie Saine has 4 yellow cards in 12 Superliga appearances for Horsens in 2026/2027, from 1.8 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 100% of those games. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Alagie Saine has made at least one tackle in 83% of their 12 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 100%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 1 assist and 4 yellow cards for Horsens.
Alagie Saine has an average match rating of 7 across 12 Superliga appearances for Horsens in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Alagie Saine plays as a defender for Horsens in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 100% of those games.
Alagie Saine plays for Horsens and has made 12 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Horsens brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Alagie Saine's next game is Horsens against AGF on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 4 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 12.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.69 | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.25 | 8.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.26 | 30% (3/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.63 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.75 | 100% (10/10) | 14 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.16 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.31 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (home) | 5-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 55 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Superliga | Randers FC (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 89 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 3-3 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.95 | 45 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Ghana (away) | 2-4 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Somalia (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 55 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Superliga | AGF (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.03 | 58 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Superliga | FC København (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 37 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 2-5 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.13 | 68 | 64 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Superliga | Viborg FF (home) | 2-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 77 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 43 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 0.12 | 54.7 | 46.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 14 games | 26 Jul | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 6 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Gambia | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Horsens | 12 | 1080 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 4 | 6.99 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Gambia | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Gambia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.88 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.97 | - | 28th of 64 |
| Successful dribbles | 13 | 1.08 | 1st of 85 |
| Ball recoveries | 63 | 5.25 | 1st of 85 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.17 | 2nd of 85 |
| Fouls committed | 21 | 1.75 | 2nd of 85 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.33 | 2nd of 85 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.25 | 3rd of 85 |
| xG | 1.68 | 0.14 | 3rd of 85 |
| Tackles won | 18 | 1.5 | 3rd of 85 |