How many tackles Horsens win, and who wins most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Horsens win 7.9 tackles per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 2nd fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 9.0, across seven league games, while Nordsjælland win the most with 10.4.
Alagie Saine has won the most tackles for Horsens in 2026/2027, 18 in 12 appearances, 1.50 a game, ahead of Victor Pálsson with 15 and Karlo Lusavec with 14, across all competitions.
Horsens win more tackles at home, 6.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 6.3 in their last 10 away.
Horsens won 17 tackles away at Midtjylland on 2 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.0 across their 13 games, and their fewest was six at home to AGF on 20 September.
| Player | Apps | Tackles Won | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alagie Saine | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 8 |
| Victor Pálsson | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 6 |
| Karlo Lusavec | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 9 |
| Adam Herdonsson | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 6 |
| Ivan Milićević | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 7 |
| Abdul Moro | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 6 |
| Yamirou Ouorou | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 7 |
| Mikkel Kupijbida | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 8 |
| Ole Martin Kolskogen | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 5 |
| Adrian Justinussen | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 5 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Julius Madsen | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 4 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 2 |
| Ismaila Ceesay | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 |
| Kingsley Bimpong | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Jakob Bonde | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Sebastian Hausner | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Julius Körkkö | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| F. Brandhof | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oscar Mandrup | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Fallou Sene | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Seniko Doua | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| John Batigi | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Matej Delac | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Horsens | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 5-1 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 2-5 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 8 | 12 | 20 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 13 | 12 | 25 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 12 | 7 | 19 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 17 | 19 | 36 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsens tackles won | Over 5.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Horsens tackles won | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Horsens tackles won | Over 7.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Horsens tackles won | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Horsens tackles won | Over 9.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 5.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 7.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 8.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 9.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles won | Over 10.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total tackles won | Over 12.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total tackles won | Over 14.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total tackles won | Over 16.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total tackles won | Over 18.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |