How many fouls Horsens win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Horsens win 9.5 fouls per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the joint fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 12.4, across 13 league games, while FC Midtjylland win the most with 16.0.
Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan has been fouled the most for Horsens in 2026/2027, 17 times in 11 appearances, 1.55 a game, ahead of Julius Madsen with 15 and Alagie Saine with 13, across all competitions.
Alagie Saine and Julius Madsen are the Horsens players most likely to be fouled, each fouled at least once in nine of their 12 games in 2026/2027, 75%, ahead of Adam Herdonsson on 67%.
Horsens have won over 10.5 fouls in five of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 38%, averaging 9.5 a game, with three of six away and two of seven at home, across all competitions.
Horsens win more fouls at home, 9.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 7.8 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in three of those home games.
Horsens won 14 fouls at home to Sønderjyske Fodbold on 25 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.5 across their 13 games, and their fewest was four away at FC København on 11 September.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| Julius Madsen | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| Alagie Saine | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Karlo Lusavec | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Adrian Justinussen | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Herdonsson | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kingsley Bimpong | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jakob Bonde | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Yamirou Ouorou | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ole Martin Kolskogen | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Seniko Doua | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikkel Kupijbida | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdul Moro | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Pálsson | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ismaila Ceesay | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| John Batigi | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matej Delac | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| F. Brandhof | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Mandrup | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Hausner | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fallou Sene | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Körkkö | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ivan Milićević | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Horsens | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 6 | 16 | 22 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 5-1 | 14 | 19 | 33 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 10 | 19 | 29 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 10 | 16 | 26 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 6 | 17 | 23 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 4 | 17 | 21 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 2-5 | 12 | 18 | 30 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 13 | 15 | 28 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 10 | 21 | 31 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 9 | 18 | 27 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 11 | 21 | 32 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsens fouls won | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Horsens fouls won | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Horsens fouls won | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Horsens fouls won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Horsens fouls won | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Horsens fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Horsens fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Horsens fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Horsens fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Horsens fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |