How many goals, shots and fouls Abdul Moro gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
In 2026/2027 Abdul Moro has played 13 Superliga games for Horsens, contributing 1.4 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 1.3 per game — and 2 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 2 tackles and 9 fouls over the last 5 Superliga appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Horsens's Superliga midfield, Abdul Moro has logged 1.4 tackles and 1.3 fouls per game across 13 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Abdul Moro: 1+ tackles hits in 62% of Superliga games (8/13); 1+ fouls in 62% (8/13). The 2 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 2/9 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Horsens's next fixture is against AGF on Sun 8th Nov.
Abdul Moro averages 1.4 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 62% of their 13 appearances for Horsens, 18 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Abdul Moro commits 1.3 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 62% of their 13 appearances for Horsens, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 9 fouls in their last 5 games.
Abdul Moro has made at least one tackle in 62% of their 13 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 62%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Horsens.
Abdul Moro has an average match rating of 6.6 across 13 Superliga appearances for Horsens in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Abdul Moro plays as a midfielder for Horsens in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 62% of those games.
Abdul Moro plays for Horsens and has made 13 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Horsens brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Abdul Moro's next game is Horsens against AGF on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.62 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.16 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.2 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.53 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.97 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.26 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (home) | 5-1 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Superliga | Randers FC (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 43 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 3-3 | D | Central Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.04 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Superliga | AGF (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.06 | 57 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Superliga | FC København (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 51 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 2-5 | W | Central Midfield | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.06 | 54 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Superliga | Viborg FF (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 48 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 57 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 37.9 | 33.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Horsens | 13 | 714 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 6.59 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 2025 | - | Horsens | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.65 | - | 40th of 44 |
| Interceptions | 23 | 2.9 | 4th of 73 |
| Fouls committed | 17 | 2.14 | 9th of 73 |
| Accurate long balls | 24 | 3.03 | 9th of 73 |
| Ball recoveries | 58 | 7.31 | 9th of 73 |
| Clearances | 20 | 2.52 | 10th of 73 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.25 | 14th of 73 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.38 | 16th of 73 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.13 | 17th of 73 |