How many clearances Hibernian make, and who makes most.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Jason Kerr has made the most clearances for Hibernian in 2026/2027, 69 in 16 appearances, 4.31 a game, ahead of Grant Hanley with 28 and Jordan Obita with 28, across all competitions.
Hibernian make more clearances away from home, 19.0 a game in their last 10 away games against 17.6 in their last 10 at home.
Hibernian made 43 clearances away at Rangers on 9 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 15.9 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Gent on 20 August.
| Player | Apps | Clearances | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Kerr | 16 | 69 | 4.31 | 12 |
| Grant Hanley | 7 | 28 | 4.00 | 5 |
| Jordan Obita | 10 | 28 | 2.80 | 5 |
| Felix Passlack | 17 | 25 | 1.47 | 11 |
| Miguel Chaiwa | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 8 |
| Marko Ivezić | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 4 |
| Warren O'Hora | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 3 |
| Adam Mayor | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | 7 |
| Raphael Sallinger | 17 | 12 | 0.71 | 5 |
| Jack Iredale | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 4 |
| Jamie McGrath | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 4 |
| Josh Mulligan | 17 | 5 | 0.29 | 4 |
| Nicky Cadden | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 3 |
| Callum Wright | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Kanayo Megwa | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1 |
| Azeem Abdullah | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 |
| Joe Newell | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 |
| Ante Suto | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 |
| Owen Elding | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Martin Boyle | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 |
| Nathan Lowe | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 |
| Ante Å uto | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Thibault Klidjé | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Chris Cadden | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Rudi Molotnikov | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Josh Campbell | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Rabbi Matondo | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jacob Devaney | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Hibernian | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 14 | 24 | 38 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 26 | 26 | 52 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Falkirk (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 15 | 46 | 61 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Dundee Utd (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 29 | 32 | 61 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 26 | 37 | 63 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 23 | 44 | 67 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 15 | 34 | 49 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-3 | 30 | 43 | 73 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 13 | 36 | 49 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Gent (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-3 | 24 | 38 | 62 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Gent (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Skendija 79 (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 43 | 9 | 52 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Skendija 79 (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 13 | 33 | 46 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Malisheva (H) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Malisheva (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian clearances | Over 10.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Hibernian clearances | Over 12.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Hibernian clearances | Over 14.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Hibernian clearances | Over 16.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Hibernian clearances | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 10.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 12.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 14.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 16.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 18.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total clearances | Over 25.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total clearances | Over 30.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total clearances | Over 35.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total clearances | Over 40.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total clearances | Over 45.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |