How many crosses Hibernian complete, and who completes most.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Hibernian complete 5.0 crosses per game in the Scottish Premiership in 2026/2027, the 5th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 4.9, across 11 league games, while Rangers complete the most with 6.6.
Adam Mayor has completed the most crosses for Hibernian in 2026/2027, 20 in 15 appearances, 1.33 a game, ahead of Felix Passlack with 14 and Nicky Cadden with six, across all competitions.
Hibernian complete more crosses at home, 5.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 3.0 in their last 10 away.
Hibernian completed 12 crosses at home to Gent on 27 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.9 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Gent on 20 August.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Mayor | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | 6 |
| Felix Passlack | 17 | 14 | 0.82 | 8 |
| Nicky Cadden | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 |
| Jordan Obita | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Jamie McGrath | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 3 |
| Owen Elding | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Martin Boyle | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 2 |
| Rabbi Matondo | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Callum Wright | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Rudi Molotnikov | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Josh Campbell | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Jack Iredale | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Warren O'Hora | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Ante Suto | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Nathan Lowe | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Jason Kerr | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 |
| Josh Mulligan | 17 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 |
| Chris Cadden | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ante Å uto | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Marko Ivezić | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kanayo Megwa | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jacob Devaney | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Grant Hanley | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Azeem Abdullah | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Joe Newell | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Thibault Klidjé | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Miguel Chaiwa | 17 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Raphael Sallinger | 17 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Hibernian | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Falkirk (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Dundee Utd (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-3 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Gent (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-3 | 12 | 9 | 21 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Gent (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Skendija 79 (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 2 | 10 | 12 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Skendija 79 (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Malisheva (H) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Malisheva (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibernian accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Hibernian accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Hibernian accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Hibernian accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Hibernian accurate crosses | Over 7.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 7.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 14.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |