How many goals, shots and fouls Josh Campbell gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Across 7 Scottish Premiership games in 2026/2027 Josh Campbell has produced 2 goals and 0 assists for St. Johnstone, taking 0.6 shots per match — 0.3 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.6.
Form check — 1 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 Scottish Premiership games, plus 1 shots on target. Josh Campbell's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In St. Johnstone's Scottish Premiership attack, Josh Campbell contributes from the wing — 2 goals and 0 assists across 7 games — with 0.6 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Josh Campbell's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 29% of games (2/7) — and goalscorer at 29% (2/7). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 29% of appearances. Form line: 1/0/1 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. St. Johnstone's next fixture is against Dundee on Sat 7th Nov.
Josh Campbell has 2 goals and 0 assists in 7 Scottish Premiership appearances for St. Johnstone in 2026/2027, scoring in 29% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists, from 0.6 shots per game across the season.
Josh Campbell averages 0.3 shots on target per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027, from 0.6 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 29% of their 7 appearances for St. Johnstone. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Josh Campbell has had at least one shot on target in 29% of their 7 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 29%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 29% of those games.
Josh Campbell has an average match rating of 6.6 across 7 Scottish Premiership appearances for St. Johnstone in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Josh Campbell plays as a winger for St. Johnstone in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 29% of those games.
Josh Campbell plays for St. Johnstone and has made 7 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for St. Johnstone brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Josh Campbell's next game is St. Johnstone against Dundee on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Josh Campbell scored 3 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for Hibernian across 3 competitions: Scottish Premiership, Europa Conference League and Europa League, with 20 shots (8 on target), 11 key passes, 14 tackles, 962 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 27 | 711 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 4 |
| Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 3 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.16 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | 0.34 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Key Passes | 0.68 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.11 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.02 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.49 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.29 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.07 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (away) | 4-0 | L | Central Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Gent (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Wing | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug | Europa Conference League | Skendija 79 (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 57 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.87 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.23 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 45 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0.12 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | 1.10 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone | 6 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.53 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.48 |
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 1 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 27 | 711 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 3 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.19 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2024/2025 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 33 | 1913 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 9 | 15 | 27 | 18 | 7 | 6.9 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 2026 | Hibernian | St. Johnstone | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.69 | - | 38th of 42 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.58 | 6th of 75 |
| xG | 0.98 | 0.28 | 20th of 75 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.58 | 26th of 75 |
| Aerials won | 7 | 2.02 | 29th of 75 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.29 | 31st of 75 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.29 | 38th of 75 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.87 | 41st of 75 |
| Fouls committed | 5 | 1.44 | 43rd of 75 |