How many goals, shots and fouls Martin Boyle gets each game.
Updated 17 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Martin Boyle has registered 3 Scottish Premiership goals and 0 assists across 8 appearances for Hibernian, averaging 1.8 shots and 0.8 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 63% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.8 for the campaign.
Recent form: 1 goals and 3 shots on target in Martin Boyle's last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances, with 1.8 shots per game over the full season. Hibernian's focal striker, Martin Boyle consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Hibernian's Scottish Premiership attack, Martin Boyle has taken 1.8 shots per game across 8 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Martin Boyle's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (38% — 3/8) and 1+ shots on target (63% — 5/8). Last 5 games: 1 goals, 3 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Hibernian's next fixture is against Aberdeen on Sat 7th Nov.
Martin Boyle has scored 3 goals in 8 Scottish Premiership appearances for Hibernian in 2026/2027, an average of 0.4 per game, and has scored in 38% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Martin Boyle averages 1.8 shots per game in Scottish Premiership in 2026/2027, 0.8 of them on target, across 8 appearances for Hibernian. They have had at least one shot on target in 63% of those games, and 3 shots on target in their last 5.
Martin Boyle has scored in 38% of their 8 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 63%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 3 shots on target.
Martin Boyle has an average match rating of 6.8 across 8 Scottish Premiership appearances for Hibernian in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Martin Boyle plays as a striker for Hibernian in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Martin Boyle plays for Hibernian and has made 8 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Hibernian brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Martin Boyle's next game is Hibernian against Aberdeen on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Martin Boyle scored 11 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 42 appearances for Hibernian across 3 competitions: Scottish Premiership, Europa Conference League and Europa League, with 65 shots (23 on target), 26 key passes, 19 tackles, 2,587 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 36 | 2067 | 8 | 3 | 54 | 21 | 2 |
| Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 4 | 336 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.37 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.75 | 13.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.09 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | 1.04 | 1.22 |
| Shots on Target | 0.84 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.71 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.58 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.14 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.74 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.21 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.05 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.79 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Wing | 78 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.71 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Gent (home) | 2-3 | L | Right Wing | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.14 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Gent (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug | Europa Conference League | Skendija 79 (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.19 | 10.8 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 15 Sep | 1.04 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 19 Sep | 1.40 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 8 | 505 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 6 | 311 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Asia | Australia | 4 | 259 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Australia | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 36 | 2067 | 8 | 3 | 54 | 21 | 24 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 4 | 336 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.34 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.78 | - | 29th of 46 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.53 | 10th of 74 |
| Fouls won | 12 | 2.14 | 13th of 74 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.18 | 18th of 74 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.53 | 20th of 74 |
| Accurate long balls | 4 | 0.71 | 21st of 74 |
| xG | 2.61 | 0.47 | 21st of 74 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 1.07 | 25th of 74 |
| Accurate passes | 91 | 16.22 | 26th of 74 |