How many goals, shots and fouls Josh Mulligan gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Josh Mulligan has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Hibernian in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 2.1 tackles per game, Josh Mulligan also commits 2.3 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.8. They have picked up 2 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 5 tackles and 14 fouls in Josh Mulligan's last 5 Scottish Premiership games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Josh Mulligan in that conversation.
Josh Mulligan operates in Hibernian's central-midfield unit in Scottish Premiership 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (2.1 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 2 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Josh Mulligan has made 1+ tackles in 82% of Scottish Premiership appearances (9/11). They have committed 1+ fouls in 91% of games (10/11), with 2 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 5 tackles, 14 fouls, 0 goals. Hibernian's next fixture is against Aberdeen on Sat 7th Nov.
Josh Mulligan averages 2.1 tackles per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 82% of their 11 appearances for Hibernian, 23 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 5 games.
Josh Mulligan commits 2.3 fouls per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027, at least one in 91% of their 11 appearances for Hibernian, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 14 fouls in their last 5 games.
Josh Mulligan has made at least one tackle in 82% of their 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 91%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards for Hibernian.
Josh Mulligan has an average match rating of 6.8 across 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for Hibernian in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Josh Mulligan plays as a midfielder for Hibernian in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 91% of those games.
Josh Mulligan plays for Hibernian and has made 11 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Hibernian brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Josh Mulligan's next game is Hibernian against Aberdeen on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Josh Mulligan scored 2 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 30 appearances for Hibernian across 3 competitions: Scottish Premiership, Europa Conference League and Europa League, with 33 shots (10 on target), 25 key passes, 63 tackles, 2,487 minutes played and 10 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 24 | 1901 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 6 | 7 |
| Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 4 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.52 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | 1.22 | 1.91 |
| Shots on Target | 0.38 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.89 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.66 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.82 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.25 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.22 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.86 | 39 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.13 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.07 | 37 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.32 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.15 | 38 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.37 | 40 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.20 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.33 | 46 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Gent (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.13 | 31 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 89 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.26 | 31.3 | 26.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 10 games | 27 Aug | 1.22 |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 11 | 975 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 12 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 6 | 488 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 24 | 1901 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 40 | 53 | 7 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 4 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Scottish Premiership | Dundee | 34 | 2662 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 7 | 32 | 38 | 63 | 5 | 6.95 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Dundee | Hibernian | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.76 | - | 29th of 42 |
| Shots | 30 | 2.77 | 1st of 75 |
| Fouls committed | 25 | 2.31 | 2nd of 75 |
| xG | 2.88 | 0.27 | 2nd of 75 |
| Tackles won | 18 | 1.66 | 3rd of 75 |
| Successful dribbles | 10 | 0.92 | 4th of 75 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.55 | 5th of 75 |
| Duels won | 55 | 5.08 | 5th of 75 |
| Tackles | 23 | 2.12 | 7th of 75 |