How many goals, shots and fouls Owen Elding gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 Scottish Premiership matches in 2026/2027, Owen Elding has produced 2 goals at a rate of 0.3 per game while creating 1 assists for Hibernian. Shot output runs at 1.5 per match — 0.5 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.1.
Form check — 2 goals from 5 games and 2 shots on target underline that Owen Elding remains Hibernian's primary shot taker. Hitting at 1.5 shots and 0.5 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Hibernian's primary striker in Scottish Premiership 2026/2027, Owen Elding delivers 1.5 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.3 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Owen Elding predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Owen Elding: anytime scorer hits in 25% of Scottish Premiership games (2/8); 1+ shots on target lands 38% (3/8). Form pointer — 2 goals from the last 5 appearances with 2 shots on target. Hibernian's next fixture is against Aberdeen on Sat 7th Nov.
Owen Elding has scored 2 goals in 8 Scottish Premiership appearances for Hibernian in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 25% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 2 in their last 5 games.
Owen Elding averages 1.5 shots per game in Scottish Premiership in 2026/2027, 0.5 of them on target, across 8 appearances for Hibernian. They have had at least one shot on target in 38% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
Owen Elding has scored in 25% of their 8 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 38%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 2 shots on target.
Owen Elding has an average match rating of 6.1 across 8 Scottish Premiership appearances for Hibernian in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Owen Elding plays as a striker for Hibernian in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Owen Elding plays for Hibernian and has made 8 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Hibernian brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Owen Elding's next game is Hibernian against Aberdeen on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Owen Elding scored 3 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 13 appearances for Hibernian across 1 competition, Scottish Premiership, with 13 shots (6 on target), 5 key passes, 10 tackles, 873 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 13 | 873 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.31 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.75 | 13.00 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.69 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.04 | 1.22 |
| Shots on Target | 0.69 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.03 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.29 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.66 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.77 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.34 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.56 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Kosovo (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Gent (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Wing | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug | Europa Conference League | Skendija 79 (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Wing | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 57 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 5.4 | 0.10 | 10.3 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | 1.04 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 8 | 524 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 5 | 383 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Republic of Ireland | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 13 | 873 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 6.84 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | - | Hibernian | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.06 | - | 17th of 46 |
| Key passes | 12 | 2.06 | 12th of 74 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.17 | 14th of 74 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.17 | 15th of 74 |
| Passes in the final third | 21 | 3.61 | 16th of 74 |
| Accurate long balls | 5 | 0.86 | 17th of 74 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.34 | 18th of 74 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.17 | 18th of 74 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.34 | 18th of 74 |