How many goals, shots and fouls Thibault Klidjé gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Thibault Klidjé has registered 0 Scottish Premiership goals and 0 assists across 9 appearances for Hibernian, averaging 1.1 shots and 0.2 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 22% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.5 for the campaign.
Recent form: 0 goals and 1 shots on target in Thibault Klidjé's last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances, with 1.1 shots per game over the full season. Hibernian's focal striker, Thibault Klidjé consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Hibernian's Scottish Premiership attack, Thibault Klidjé has taken 1.1 shots per game across 9 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Thibault Klidjé's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (0% — 0/9) and 1+ shots on target (22% — 2/9). Last 5 games: 0 goals, 1 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Hibernian's next fixture is against Aberdeen on Sat 7th Nov.
Thibault Klidjé has scored 0 goals in 9 Scottish Premiership appearances for Hibernian in 2026/2027, an average of 0 per game, and has scored in 0% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Thibault Klidjé averages 1.1 shots per game in Scottish Premiership in 2026/2027, 0.2 of them on target, across 9 appearances for Hibernian. They have had at least one shot on target in 22% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
Thibault Klidjé has scored in 0% of their 9 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 22%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 shot on target.
Thibault Klidjé has an average match rating of 6.5 across 9 Scottish Premiership appearances for Hibernian in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Thibault Klidjé plays as a striker for Hibernian in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Thibault Klidjé plays for Hibernian and has made 9 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Hibernian brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Thibault Klidjé's next game is Hibernian against Aberdeen on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Thibault Klidjé scored 4 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 33 appearances for Hibernian and Randers FC across 4 competitions: Scottish Premiership, Superliga, Europa Conference League and Europa League, with 34 shots (17 on target), 12 key passes, 3 tackles, 1,081 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 19 | 736 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 1 |
| Superliga | Randers FC | 9 | 284 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.29 | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.08 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.03 | 1.20 |
| Shots on Target | 0.79 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.36 | 2.63 |
| Key Passes | 0.4 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.02 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.33 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.59 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.09 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.14 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.41 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul | Europa Conference League | Malisheva (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 36 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 0.09 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 9 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6.52 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.44 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Togo | 7 | 492 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 19 | 736 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Randers FC | 9 | 284 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | Hibernian | Randers FC | Loan |
| 13 Jul 2025 | - | Hibernian | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.53 | - | 45th of 46 |
| Fouls committed | 10 | 2.56 | 16th of 74 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.26 | 18th of 74 |
| Fouls won | 10 | 2.56 | 19th of 74 |
| Aerials won | 6 | 1.54 | 31st of 74 |
| Tackles won | 3 | 0.77 | 34th of 74 |
| Accurate long balls | 2 | 0.51 | 35th of 74 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.77 | 36th of 74 |
| Passes in the final third | 10 | 2.56 | 36th of 74 |