How many goals, shots and fouls Jordan Obita gets each game.
Updated 3 September 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
In 2026/2027 Jordan Obita has logged 4 Scottish Premiership games for Hibernian at full-back, posting 0.3 tackles per match and chipping in with 0 assists. 0.3 fouls and 0 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 1 tackles, 1 fouls across the last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Hibernian's Scottish Premiership back four, Jordan Obita is the wide defender — 0.3 tackles and 0.3 fouls per match across 4 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 0 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 25% of Scottish Premiership games (1/4). 1+ fouls comes through in 25% of appearances, plus 0 bookings on the season. Recent form: 1/1 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Hibernian's next fixture is against Aberdeen on Sat 7th Nov.
Jordan Obita averages 0.3 tackles per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 25% of their 4 appearances for Hibernian, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Jordan Obita commits 0.3 fouls per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 4 appearances for Hibernian, committing at least one foul in 25% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Jordan Obita has made at least one tackle in 25% of their 4 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027, 0.3 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Jordan Obita has an average match rating of 6.7 across 4 Scottish Premiership appearances for Hibernian in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jordan Obita plays as a defender for Hibernian in 2026/2027 and has made 4 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Jordan Obita plays for Hibernian and has made 4 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Hibernian brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jordan Obita's next game is Hibernian against Aberdeen on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Jordan Obita scored 1 goal and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for Hibernian across 3 competitions: Scottish Premiership, Europa Conference League and Europa League, with 12 shots (1 on target), 28 key passes, 27 tackles, 2,402 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 26 | 1820 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 6 |
| Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 4 | 372 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (home) | 1-3 | L | Centre Back | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 78 | 71 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Gent (home) | 2-3 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 49 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Gent (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug | Europa Conference League | Skendija 79 (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug | Europa Conference League | Skendija 79 (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 52 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul | Europa Conference League | Malisheva (home) | 4-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul | Europa Conference League | Malisheva (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 20.7 | 18.2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.33 |
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 4 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Uganda | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.39 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian | 26 | 1820 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 21 | 6 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Hibernian | 4 | 372 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Hibernian | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.3 | 13th of 70 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 1.2 | 18th of 70 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.9 | 32nd of 70 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.9 | 43rd of 70 |
| Clearances | 21 | 6.32 | 46th of 70 |
| Fouls committed | 4 | 1.2 | 47th of 70 |
| Passes in the final third | 32 | 9.63 | 47th of 70 |
| Accurate long balls | 9 | 2.71 | 51st of 70 |