How many dribbles Hartlepool complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Hartlepool complete 7.0 dribbles per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 12th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 7.4, across 12 league games, while Aldershot Town complete the most with 10.4.
B. Ilunga has completed the most dribbles for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, 12 in 16 appearances, 0.75 a game, ahead of Jack Nolan with 11 and W. Harris with 11, across all competitions.
Hartlepool complete more dribbles at home, 6.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 5.3 in their last 10 away.
Hartlepool completed 11 dribbles away at Altrincham on 16 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 5.6 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Marine on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Ilunga | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | 7 |
| Jack Nolan | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | 9 |
| W. Harris | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | 6 |
| Jay Benn | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Cole Deeming | 11 | 9 | 0.82 | 7 |
| Chris Popov | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 4 |
| Luke Charman | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 3 |
| Cameron John | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 4 |
| Jamie Miley | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 5 |
| Nathan Sheron | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 4 |
| Terry Bondo | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Neo Eccleston | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 |
| Reiss McNally | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 |
| Max Clark | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Charlie Thomas Thornton | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Maxim Kouogun | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Max Merrick | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Jack Hunter | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Adam Smith | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jack Earing | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Will Harris | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Campbell Darcy | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Charlie Penman | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Samuel Lavelle | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Max Thompson | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Corey McKeown | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Nathan Fisher | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Liam Gibson | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| J. Hugill | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Hartlepool | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 4-3 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 3-1 | 5 | 11 | 16 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 2-1 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Marine (H) | FA Cup | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Forest Green (A) | National League | 2-4 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 0-1 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 0-1 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe (A) | National League | 4-1 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 1-3 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 2-1 | 11 | 15 | 26 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-0 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 1-0 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Sutton (A) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Aldershot (A) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 2-0 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartlepool successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Hartlepool successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Hartlepool successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Hartlepool successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Hartlepool successful dribbles | Over 9.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 9.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 18.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |