How many goals, shots and fouls Jamie Miley gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
In 2026/2027 Jamie Miley has played 15 National League games for Hartlepool, contributing 0.3 tackles per match alongside 2 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 1.1 per game — and 3 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 3 tackles and 2 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 1 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Hartlepool's National League midfield, Jamie Miley has logged 0.3 tackles and 1.1 fouls per game across 15 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 2 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Jamie Miley: 1+ tackles hits in 27% of National League games (4/15); 1+ fouls in 53% (8/15). The 3 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 3/2 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Hartlepool's next fixture is against Wealdstone on Sat 14th Nov.
Jamie Miley averages 0.3 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 27% of their 15 appearances for Hartlepool, 4 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jamie Miley commits 1.1 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 53% of their 15 appearances for Hartlepool, and has picked up 3 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jamie Miley has made at least one tackle in 27% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 53%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards for Hartlepool.
Jamie Miley has an average match rating of 6.7 across 15 National League appearances for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Jamie Miley plays as a midfielder for Hartlepool in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 53% of those games.
Jamie Miley plays for Hartlepool and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Hartlepool brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Jamie Miley's next game is Hartlepool against Wealdstone on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jamie Miley scored 3 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 44 appearances for Hartlepool United across 1 competition, National League, with 25 shots (6 on target), 26 key passes, 7 tackles, 3,208 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Hartlepool United | 44 | 3208 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 6 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 80% (8/10) | 8 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 4-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Fylde (away) | 3-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 44 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Tamworth (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 31 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 39 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 4-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 43 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 41 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 30.6 | 23.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 8 games | 16 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Hartlepool United | 15 | 1350 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Hartlepool United | 44 | 3208 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 6 | 26 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 6.44 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Hartlepool United | 16 | 1083 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Newport County | 6 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Newport County | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2025 | - | Hartlepool United | Transfer |
| 13 Jan 2025 | Newport County | - | End of loan |
| 29 Aug 2024 | - | Newport County | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 104 | 6.93 | 3rd of 149 |
| Key passes | 15 | 1 | 5th of 149 |
| Tackles | 4 | 0.27 | 6th of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 6 | 0.4 | 7th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 17 | 1.13 | 8th of 149 |
| Fouls won | 18 | 1.2 | 8th of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 28 | 1.87 | 9th of 149 |
| Aerials won | 20 | 1.33 | 15th of 149 |