How many goals, shots and fouls W. Harris gets each game.
Updated 27 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
W. Harris has made 15 National League appearances for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, scoring 5 goals and providing 1 assists. That's 0.3 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 67% of appearances. W. Harris averages 2.3 shots and 0.9 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.7.
Across the last 5 National League games W. Harris has registered 2 goals and 4 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 2.3 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
W. Harris occupies Hartlepool's central striker role in National League this season, leading the line in 15 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 2.3 attempts per game — and assist tally of 1 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
W. Harris's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 33% of National League appearances this season — 5/15) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 67% — 10/15). Across the last 5 games: 2 goals and 4 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Hartlepool's next fixture is against Wealdstone on Sat 14th Nov.
W. Harris has scored 5 goals in 15 National League appearances for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 33% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 2 in their last 5 games.
W. Harris averages 2.3 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.9 of them on target, across 15 appearances for Hartlepool. They have had at least one shot on target in 67% of those games, and 4 shots on target in their last 5.
W. Harris has scored in 33% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 67%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 4 shots on target.
W. Harris has an average match rating of 6.7 across 15 National League appearances for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, with 5 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
W. Harris plays as a striker for Hartlepool in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 5 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 53% of those games.
W. Harris plays for Hartlepool and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 5 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Hartlepool brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
W. Harris's next game is Hartlepool against Wealdstone on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 4 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
W. Harris scored 22 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 43 appearances for Halifax Town across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 47 shots (30 on target), 14 key passes, 1 tackle, 3,287 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Halifax Town | 42 | 3197 | 22 | 5 | 47 | 30 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Halifax Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct | National League | Fylde (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 61 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 86 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Tamworth (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacker | 75 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Midfield | 68 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 75 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 12.3 | 8.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Hartlepool United | 15 | 1168 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Halifax Town | 42 | 3197 | 22 | 5 | 47 | 30 | 14 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Halifax Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 4 | 0.31 | 2nd of 130 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.15 | 3rd of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 20 | 1.54 | 4th of 130 |
| Shots | 34 | 2.62 | 5th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 32 | 2.47 | 6th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 14 | 1.08 | 6th of 130 |
| Key passes | 10 | 0.77 | 8th of 130 |
| Goals | 5 | 0.39 | 14th of 130 |