How many goals, shots and fouls Neo Eccleston gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Across 10 National League starts in 2026/2027, Neo Eccleston averages 0 tackles and 0.9 fouls per game for Hartlepool, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 5.5.
Last 5 games for Neo Eccleston: 0 tackles, 5 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Hartlepool's next opponent.
As Hartlepool's wing-back this season, Neo Eccleston runs at 0 tackles and 0.9 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (0% — 0/10) and fouls (60%) are Neo Eccleston's highest-converting markets. 3 yellow cards across 10 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 0 tackles, 5 fouls. Hartlepool's next fixture is against Wealdstone on Sat 14th Nov.
Neo Eccleston averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 10 appearances for Hartlepool, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Neo Eccleston commits 0.9 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 3 yellow cards from 10 appearances for Hartlepool, committing at least one foul in 60% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Neo Eccleston has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 10 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Neo Eccleston has an average match rating of 5.5 across 10 National League appearances for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Neo Eccleston plays as a defender for Hartlepool in 2026/2027 and has made 10 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 60% of those games.
Neo Eccleston plays for Hartlepool and has made 10 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Hartlepool brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Neo Eccleston's next game is Hartlepool against Wealdstone on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Neo Eccleston scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 3 appearances for Grimsby Town across 2 competitions: League Two and Carabao Cup, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 2 tackles, 27 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Grimsby Town | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Grimsby Town | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 38 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 2-4 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 4-1 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.00 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Sutton United (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 43 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Barrow (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 5.5 | 0.00 | 18.4 | 11.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Hartlepool United | 10 | 652 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6.06 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Grimsby Town | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.32 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Grimsby Town | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Barrow | 17 | 880 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 3 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Huddersfield Town | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Barrow | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Barrow | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Hartlepool United | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Huddersfield Town | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Sep 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Grimsby Town | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2025 | - | Huddersfield Town | Transfer |
| 15 Jan 2025 | Barrow | - | End of loan |
| 31 Jul 2024 | - | Barrow | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.41 | 25th of 166 |
| Blocked shots | 5 | 0.69 | 32nd of 166 |
| Fouls won | 9 | 1.24 | 42nd of 166 |
| Fouls committed | 9 | 1.24 | 44th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.41 | 45th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.14 | 46th of 166 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 1.79 | 55th of 166 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.41 | 59th of 166 |