How many goals, shots and fouls Chris Popov gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
In 2026/2027 Chris Popov has registered 1 National League goals and 0 assists across 14 appearances for Hartlepool, averaging 0.7 shots and 0.4 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 21% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.4 for the campaign.
Recent form: 0 goals and 2 shots on target in Chris Popov's last 5 National League appearances, with 0.7 shots per game over the full season. Hartlepool's focal striker, Chris Popov consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Hartlepool's National League attack, Chris Popov has taken 0.7 shots per game across 14 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Chris Popov's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (7% — 1/14) and 1+ shots on target (21% — 3/14). Last 5 games: 0 goals, 2 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Hartlepool's next fixture is against Wealdstone on Sat 14th Nov.
Chris Popov has scored 1 goal in 14 National League appearances for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 7% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Chris Popov averages 0.7 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.4 of them on target, across 14 appearances for Hartlepool. They have had at least one shot on target in 21% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
Chris Popov has scored in 7% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 21%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 shots on target.
Chris Popov has an average match rating of 6.4 across 14 National League appearances for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Chris Popov plays as a striker for Hartlepool in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Chris Popov plays for Hartlepool and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Hartlepool brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Chris Popov's next game is Hartlepool against Wealdstone on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Chris Popov scored 7 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 17 appearances for Morecambe across 1 competition, National League, with 10 shots (3 on target), 1 key pass, 0 tackles, 1,436 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Morecambe | 17 | 1436 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 4-3 | L | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Fylde (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 2-4 | W | Attacker | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Tamworth (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacker | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 71 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 42 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Hartlepool United | 14 | 638 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Morecambe | 17 | 1436 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 6.62 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Barrow | 11 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6.58 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Leicester City | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Barrow | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | - | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | - | Hartlepool United | Free transfer |
| 21 Jan 2026 | - | Morecambe | Loan |
| 31 May 2025 | Barrow | - | End of loan |
| 30 Aug 2024 | - | Barrow | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.42 | 34th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 8 | 1.13 | 34th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.85 | 37th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 11 | 1.55 | 38th of 130 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.56 | 42nd of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 9 | 1.27 | 48th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 7 | 0.99 | 55th of 130 |
| Shots | 10 | 1.41 | 57th of 130 |