How many goals, shots and fouls J. Hugill gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
J. Hugill has made 15 National League appearances for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assists. That's 0.1 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 13% of appearances. J. Hugill averages 0.5 shots and 0.2 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.2.
Across the last 5 National League games J. Hugill has registered 2 goals and 3 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 0.5 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
J. Hugill occupies Hartlepool's central striker role in National League this season, leading the line in 15 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 0.5 attempts per game — and assist tally of 1 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
J. Hugill's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 7% of National League appearances this season — 1/15) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 13% — 2/15). Across the last 5 games: 2 goals and 3 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Hartlepool's next fixture is against Wealdstone on Sat 14th Nov.
J. Hugill has scored 2 goals in 15 National League appearances for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 7% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 2 in their last 5 games.
J. Hugill averages 0.5 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.2 of them on target, across 15 appearances for Hartlepool. They have had at least one shot on target in 13% of those games, and 3 shots on target in their last 5.
J. Hugill has scored in 7% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 13%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 3 shots on target.
J. Hugill has an average match rating of 6.2 across 15 National League appearances for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
J. Hugill plays as a striker for Hartlepool in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
J. Hugill plays for Hartlepool and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Hartlepool brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
J. Hugill's next game is Hartlepool against Wealdstone on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
J. Hugill scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Rotherham United across 3 competitions: League One, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 36 shots (10 on target), 6 key passes, 7 tackles, 1,893 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Rotherham United | 28 | 1631 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 4 |
| Carabao Cup | Rotherham United | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Rotherham United | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 4-3 | L | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Fylde (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 2-4 | W | Attacker | 63 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Tamworth (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Wing | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 39 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 7.7 | 5.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Hartlepool United | 15 | 545 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Rotherham United | 28 | 1631 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 6 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Rotherham United | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Rotherham United | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.39 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Rotherham United | 27 | 846 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Rotherham United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Rotherham United | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Rotherham United | Hartlepool United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 19 | 3.14 | 6th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 29 | 4.79 | 9th of 130 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.33 | 20th of 130 |
| Key passes | 6 | 0.99 | 28th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 10 | 1.65 | 29th of 130 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.83 | 31st of 130 |
| Clearances | 7 | 1.16 | 35th of 130 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.17 | 36th of 130 |