How many passes Hartlepool make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Hartlepool make 312.1 passes per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 5th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 383.4, across 12 league games, while Boreham Wood make the most with 649.1.
Jamie Miley has made the most passes for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, 458 in 15 appearances, 30.53 a game, ahead of Reiss McNally with 445 and Nathan Sheron with 393, across all competitions.
Hartlepool make more passes at home, 310.4 a game in their last 10 home games against 245.5 in their last 10 away.
Hartlepool made 403 passes at home to Tamworth on 3 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 253.8 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Marine on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Miley | 15 | 458 | 30.53 |
| Reiss McNally | 16 | 445 | 27.81 |
| Nathan Sheron | 15 | 393 | 26.20 |
| Jack Hunter | 13 | 275 | 21.15 |
| Cameron John | 10 | 236 | 23.60 |
| Cole Deeming | 11 | 222 | 20.18 |
| B. Ilunga | 16 | 221 | 13.81 |
| Jack Nolan | 15 | 215 | 14.33 |
| Jay Benn | 9 | 192 | 21.33 |
| Neo Eccleston | 10 | 184 | 18.40 |
| W. Harris | 15 | 162 | 10.80 |
| Maxim Kouogun | 7 | 137 | 19.57 |
| Max Merrick | 7 | 130 | 18.57 |
| Liam Gibson | 7 | 127 | 18.14 |
| Nathan Fisher | 6 | 114 | 19.00 |
| J. Hugill | 15 | 98 | 6.53 |
| Max Clark | 4 | 94 | 23.50 |
| Charlie Penman | 2 | 91 | 45.50 |
| Chris Popov | 14 | 85 | 6.07 |
| Max Thompson | 3 | 81 | 27.00 |
| Samuel Lavelle | 3 | 77 | 25.67 |
| Luke Charman | 7 | 75 | 10.71 |
| Charlie Thomas Thornton | 6 | 60 | 10.00 |
| Corey McKeown | 3 | 44 | 14.67 |
| Terry Bondo | 9 | 41 | 4.56 |
| Adam Smith | 1 | 19 | 19.00 |
| Jack Earing | 1 | 17 | 17.00 |
| Will Harris | 1 | 17 | 17.00 |
| Campbell Darcy | 1 | 5 | 5.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Hartlepool | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 4-3 | 241 | 1022 | 1263 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 3-1 | 217 | 751 | 968 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 2-1 | 398 | 324 | 722 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Marine (H) | FA Cup | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Forest Green (A) | National League | 2-4 | 211 | 505 | 716 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 0-1 | 403 | 208 | 611 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 0-1 | 370 | 353 | 723 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe (A) | National League | 4-1 | 330 | 373 | 703 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 1-3 | 397 | 364 | 761 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 2-1 | 348 | 467 | 815 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-0 | 274 | 412 | 686 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 1-0 | 292 | 339 | 631 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 0-1 | 279 | 272 | 551 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Sutton (A) | National League | 2-1 | 362 | 252 | 614 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Aldershot (A) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 2-0 | 193 | 241 | 434 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartlepool passes | Over 250.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Hartlepool passes | Over 275.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Hartlepool passes | Over 300.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Hartlepool passes | Over 325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Hartlepool passes | Over 350.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent passes | Over 250.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent passes | Over 275.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent passes | Over 300.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent passes | Over 325.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 350.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 700.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total passes | Over 725.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 750.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 775.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total passes | Over 800.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |