How many goals, shots and fouls Jack Nolan gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
Across 15 National League games in 2026/2027 Jack Nolan has produced 1 goals and 2 assists for Hartlepool, taking 1.1 shots per match — 0.3 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.4.
Form check — 0 goals and 2 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 1 shots on target. Jack Nolan's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Hartlepool's National League attack, Jack Nolan contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 2 assists across 15 games — with 1.1 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Jack Nolan's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 27% of games (4/15) — and goalscorer at 7% (1/15). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 27% of appearances. Form line: 0/2/1 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Hartlepool's next fixture is against Wealdstone on Sat 14th Nov.
Jack Nolan has 1 goal and 2 assists in 15 National League appearances for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, scoring in 7% of those games and assisting in 13%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists, from 1.1 shots per game across the season.
Jack Nolan averages 0.3 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 1.1 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 27% of their 15 appearances for Hartlepool. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Jack Nolan has had at least one shot on target in 27% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 7%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 27% of those games.
Jack Nolan has an average match rating of 6.4 across 15 National League appearances for Hartlepool in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Jack Nolan plays as a winger for Hartlepool in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 27% of those games.
Jack Nolan plays for Hartlepool and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Hartlepool brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Jack Nolan's next game is Hartlepool against Wealdstone on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jack Nolan scored 16 goals and made 8 assists in 2025/26, from 37 appearances for Morecambe across 1 competition, National League, with 71 shots (31 on target), 35 key passes, 2 tackles, 3,084 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Morecambe | 37 | 3084 | 16 | 8 | 71 | 31 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 4-3 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Fylde (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Tamworth (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 4-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.00 | 32 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacking Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 27 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Midfield | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 54 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 14.3 | 9.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Hartlepool United | 15 | 886 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Morecambe | 37 | 3084 | 16 | 8 | 71 | 31 | 35 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 31 | 1714 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 8 | 24 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sep 2025 | TBC | Morecambe | Transfer |
| 1 Sep 2025 | Gillingham | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Accrington Stanley | Gillingham | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.1 | 10th of 130 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.1 | 13th of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 6 | 0.61 | 15th of 130 |
| Key passes | 8 | 0.81 | 15th of 130 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.2 | 16th of 130 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 0.71 | 16th of 130 |
| Passes | 215 | 21.84 | 17th of 130 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.1 | 18th of 130 |