How many goals Halifax Town score and concede, and who scores most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Halifax Town score 1.8 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 8th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 1.6, across 16 league games, while Boreham Wood score the most with 2.8.
Halifax Town concede 1.3 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 4th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 1.6, across 16 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 2.5.
Ben Tollitt has scored the most goals for Halifax Town in 2026/2027, six in 16 appearances, 0.38 a game, ahead of Zak Gilsenan with four and Conor Carty with three, across all competitions.
Ben Tollitt is the Halifax Town player most likely to score, scoring in five of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 31%, ahead of Zak Gilsenan on 25% and Conor Carty on 20%.
Halifax Town have scored three or more goals in four of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 24%, averaging 1.8 a game, with none of seven away and four of 10 at home, across all competitions.
Halifax Town games have averaged 3.1 goals in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from one to five a game, and seven of those 17 went over 3.5 goals.
Halifax Town score more goals at home, 2.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.1 in their last 10 away, and had three or more goals in four of those home games.
Halifax Town scored four goals at home to Gateshead on 10 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.8 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Aldershot Town on 5 September.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Tollitt | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | 5 | 1 |
| Zak Gilsenan | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 |
| Conor Carty | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Flint | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 |
| Amari Morgan-Smith | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 |
| Tayt-Lemar Trusty | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 |
| Raheem Conte | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 1 | 1 |
| William James Hugill | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 |
| Tommy McDermott | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 |
| David Kawa | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 |
| Cruz Anthony Allen | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Bardell | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| Cody Johnson | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucas Houghton | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Maltby | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Wainman | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristan Gill | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| AJ Warburton | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Arian Allen | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Bray | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Deniche Hill | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Crowe | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Douglas | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Hobson | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| True Grant | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Halifax Town | Opponent | Total | Halifax Town first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town (H) | National League | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 2-3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Southend United (A) | National League | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | South Shields (H) | FA Cup | 3-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 4-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Sutton United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Aldershot Town (A) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 4-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 1-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 3-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halifax Town goals | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Halifax Town goals | Over 1.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Halifax Town goals | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Halifax Town goals | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Goals conceded | Over 0.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Goals conceded | Over 1.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Goals conceded | Over 2.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Goals conceded | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total goals | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total goals | Over 1.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total goals | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total goals | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total goals | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total goals | Over 5.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Halifax Town goals | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| Total goals | 1.1 | 2.0 |