How many goals, shots and fouls Amari Morgan-Smith gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Across 14 National League matches in 2026/2027, Amari Morgan-Smith has produced 2 goals at a rate of 0.1 per game while creating 0 assists for Halifax Town. Shot output runs at 0.4 per match — 0.2 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 5.7.
Form check — 1 goals from 5 games and 1 shots on target underline that Amari Morgan-Smith remains Halifax Town's primary shot taker. Hitting at 0.4 shots and 0.2 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Halifax Town's primary striker in National League 2026/2027, Amari Morgan-Smith delivers 0.4 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.1 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Amari Morgan-Smith predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Amari Morgan-Smith: anytime scorer hits in 14% of National League games (2/14); 1+ shots on target lands 14% (2/14). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 5 appearances with 1 shots on target. Halifax Town's next fixture is against Cheltenham Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Amari Morgan-Smith has scored 2 goals in 14 National League appearances for Halifax Town in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 14% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Amari Morgan-Smith averages 0.4 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.2 of them on target, across 14 appearances for Halifax Town. They have had at least one shot on target in 14% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
Amari Morgan-Smith has scored in 14% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 14%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 shot on target.
Amari Morgan-Smith has an average match rating of 5.7 across 14 National League appearances for Halifax Town in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Amari Morgan-Smith plays as a striker for Halifax Town in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 29% of those games.
Amari Morgan-Smith plays for Halifax Town and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Halifax Town brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Amari Morgan-Smith's next game is Halifax Town against Cheltenham Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.00 | 15.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Barrow (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Southend United (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 83 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Worthing (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Sutton United (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 37 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Halifax Town | 14 | 483 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2023/2024 | FA Cup | Kidderminster Harriers | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials won | 21 | 3.91 | 14th of 130 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.37 | 41st of 130 |
| Clearances | 6 | 1.12 | 48th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 7 | 1.3 | 55th of 130 |
| Duels won | 36 | 6.71 | 62nd of 130 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.37 | 67th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.56 | 67th of 130 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.37 | 74th of 130 |