How many goals, shots and fouls David Kawa gets each game.
Updated 10 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Across 7 National League matches in 2026/2027, David Kawa has produced 1 goals at a rate of 0.1 per game while creating 2 assists for Halifax Town. Shot output runs at 0 per match — 0 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 5.7.
Form check — 0 goals from 5 games and 0 shots on target underline that David Kawa remains Halifax Town's primary shot taker. Hitting at 0 shots and 0 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Halifax Town's primary striker in National League 2026/2027, David Kawa delivers 0 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.1 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price David Kawa predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for David Kawa: anytime scorer hits in 14% of National League games (1/7); 1+ shots on target lands 0% (0/7). Form pointer — 0 goals from the last 5 appearances with 0 shots on target. Halifax Town's next fixture is against Cheltenham Town on Sat 7th Nov.
David Kawa has scored 1 goal in 7 National League appearances for Halifax Town in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 14% of those games. They have also made 2 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
David Kawa averages 0 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0 of them on target, across 7 appearances for Halifax Town. They have had at least one shot on target in 0% of those games, and 0 shots on target in their last 5.
David Kawa has scored in 14% of their 7 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 0%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 shots on target.
David Kawa has an average match rating of 5.7 across 7 National League appearances for Halifax Town in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
David Kawa plays as a striker for Halifax Town in 2026/2027 and has made 7 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 14% of those games.
David Kawa plays for Halifax Town and has made 7 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Halifax Town brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
David Kawa's next game is Halifax Town against Cheltenham Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
David Kawa scored 5 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 33 appearances for Halifax Town across 1 competition, National League, with 16 shots (9 on target), 11 key passes, 0 tackles, 1,331 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Halifax Town | 33 | 1331 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 9 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.00 | 15.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | National League | Woking (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | National League | Southend United (home) | 2-6 | L | Attacker | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 25 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Halifax Town | 7 | 144 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Halifax Town | 33 | 1331 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 6.56 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 1.25 | 16th of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 1.88 | 34th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 3.75 | 44th of 130 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.63 | 70th of 130 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.63 | 95th of 130 |
| Duels won | 13 | 8.13 | 112th of 130 |
| Passes | 37 | 23.13 | 113th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 1 | 0.63 | 114th of 130 |