How many goals, shots and fouls Zak Gilsenan gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
In 2026/2027 Zak Gilsenan has racked up 4 goals and 2 assists in 12 National League starts for Halifax Town, averaging 0.7 shots and 0.5 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.5.
Last 5 National League games for Zak Gilsenan: 0 goals, 1 assists, 1 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Halifax Town's wide-attacking outlet, Zak Gilsenan blends 4 goals and 2 assists in 12 National League appearances. The 0.7 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 33% of National League games (4/12); anytime scorer at 25% (3/12). 1+ fouls comes through in 42% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 1 assists, 1 shots on target in 5 games. Halifax Town's next fixture is against Cheltenham Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Zak Gilsenan has 4 goals and 2 assists in 12 National League appearances for Halifax Town in 2026/2027, scoring in 25% of those games and assisting in 17%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 0.7 shots per game across the season.
Zak Gilsenan averages 0.5 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.7 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 33% of their 12 appearances for Halifax Town. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Zak Gilsenan has had at least one shot on target in 33% of their 12 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 25%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 42% of those games.
Zak Gilsenan has an average match rating of 6.5 across 12 National League appearances for Halifax Town in 2026/2027, with 4 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Zak Gilsenan plays as a winger for Halifax Town in 2026/2027 and has made 12 National League appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 42% of those games.
Zak Gilsenan plays for Halifax Town and has made 12 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Halifax Town brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Zak Gilsenan's next game is Halifax Town against Cheltenham Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Zak Gilsenan scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 7 appearances for Gateshead and Grimsby Town across 3 competitions: National League, League Two and FA Cup, with 0 shots (0 on target), 2 key passes, 0 tackles, 284 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Gateshead | 4 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League Two | Grimsby Town | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Grimsby Town | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | 29.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Barrow (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Southend United (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Sutton United (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Midfield | 87 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Tamworth (home) | 4-1 | W | Central Midfield | 86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 51 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 9.2 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Halifax Town | 12 | 686 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Gateshead | 4 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Grimsby Town | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Grimsby Town | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2023/2024 | Carabao Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 3 | 149 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.85 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Grimsby Town | TBC | Transfer |
| 4 Mar 2026 | Grimsby Town | Gateshead | Loan |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Grimsby Town | Buxton | Loan |
| 2 Jul 2025 | - | Grimsby Town | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | - | TBC | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 0.52 | 8th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.79 | 13th of 149 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.26 | 16th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 1.18 | 21st of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.26 | 50th of 149 |
| Key passes | 5 | 0.66 | 53rd of 149 |
| Shots | 8 | 1.05 | 53rd of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 8 | 1.05 | 57th of 149 |