How many goals, shots and fouls Owen Bray gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 National League appearances in 2026/2027, Owen Bray averages 0 tackles and 0.2 fouls per game for Halifax Town, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 4.3.
Last 5 games for Owen Bray: 0 tackles, 1 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Halifax Town's National League setup, Owen Bray is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0.2 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Owen Bray's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (0% — 0/6) and fouls (17% — 1/6). Yellow cards: 0 in 6 games. Last 5 National League appearances produced 0 tackles, 1 fouls and 0 goals. Halifax Town's next fixture is against Cheltenham Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Owen Bray averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 6 appearances for Halifax Town, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Owen Bray commits 0.2 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 17% of their 6 appearances for Halifax Town, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Owen Bray has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 6 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 17%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Halifax Town.
Owen Bray has an average match rating of 4.3 across 6 National League appearances for Halifax Town in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Owen Bray plays as a midfielder for Halifax Town in 2026/2027 and has made 6 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 17% of those games.
Owen Bray plays for Halifax Town and has made 6 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Halifax Town brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Owen Bray's next game is Halifax Town against Cheltenham Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Owen Bray scored 5 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 40 appearances for Halifax Town across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 27 shots (11 on target), 18 key passes, 3 tackles, 2,292 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Halifax Town | 39 | 2202 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 11 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Halifax Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 81.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | National League | Woking (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | National League | Southend United (home) | 2-6 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 14 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0.00 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Halifax Town | 6 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Halifax Town | 39 | 2202 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 11 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Halifax Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Halifax Town | 32 | 1048 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6.48 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Aug 2024 | Barrow | Halifax Town | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots | 2 | 2.07 | 112th of 149 |
| Fouls won | 1 | 1.03 | 132nd of 149 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 1.03 | 134th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 1 | 1.03 | 139th of 149 |
| Duels won | 6 | 6.21 | 145th of 149 |
| Accurate passes | 13 | 13.45 | 147th of 149 |
| Passes | 21 | 21.72 | 147th of 149 |