How many goals, shots and fouls Conor Carty gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
Across 15 National League matches in 2026/2027, Conor Carty has produced 3 goals at a rate of 0.2 per game while creating 4 assists for Halifax Town. Shot output runs at 1.5 per match — 1.1 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.7.
Form check — 1 goals from 5 games and 7 shots on target underline that Conor Carty remains Halifax Town's primary shot taker. Hitting at 1.5 shots and 1.1 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Halifax Town's primary striker in National League 2026/2027, Conor Carty delivers 1.5 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.2 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Conor Carty predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Conor Carty: anytime scorer hits in 20% of National League games (3/15); 1+ shots on target lands 73% (11/15). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 5 appearances with 7 shots on target. Halifax Town's next fixture is against Cheltenham Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Conor Carty has scored 3 goals in 15 National League appearances for Halifax Town in 2026/2027, an average of 0.2 per game, and has scored in 20% of those games. They have also made 4 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Conor Carty averages 1.5 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 1.1 of them on target, across 15 appearances for Halifax Town. They have had at least one shot on target in 73% of those games, and 7 shots on target in their last 5.
Conor Carty has scored in 20% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 73%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 7 shots on target.
Conor Carty has an average match rating of 6.7 across 15 National League appearances for Halifax Town in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 4 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 3 assists.
Conor Carty plays as a striker for Halifax Town in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 4 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 60% of those games.
Conor Carty plays for Halifax Town and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 4 assists. Their last 5 games for Halifax Town brought 1 goal and 3 assists.
Conor Carty's next game is Halifax Town against Cheltenham Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 3 assists and 7 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Conor Carty scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 4 appearances for St Patrick's across 1 competition, Europa Conference League, with 1 shot (1 on target), 0 key passes, 0 tackles, 123 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa Conference League | St Patrick's | 4 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.25 | 19.00 |
| Assists | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Barrow (home) | 2-3 | L | Attacker | 82 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Southend United (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-1 | W | Attacker | 66 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 79 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Worthing (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacker | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 9.2 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 6 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 6 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 5 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Halifax Town | 15 | 1182 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | St Patrick's | 4 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | - | Halifax Town | Transfer |
| 1 Jan 2026 | St Patrick's | - | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots on target | 16 | 1.22 | 3rd of 130 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.3 | 4th of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 20 | 1.52 | 4th of 130 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.15 | 8th of 130 |
| Shots | 22 | 1.68 | 12th of 130 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.08 | 13th of 130 |
| Key passes | 8 | 0.61 | 15th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 20 | 1.52 | 17th of 130 |