How many goals, shots and fouls Raheem Conte gets each game.
Updated 27 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
In 2026/2027 Raheem Conte has logged 14 National League games for Halifax Town at full-back, posting 0 tackles per match and chipping in with 0 assists. 1.5 fouls and 2 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 0 tackles, 8 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Halifax Town's National League back four, Raheem Conte is the wide defender — 0 tackles and 1.5 fouls per match across 14 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 0 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 0% of National League games (0/14). 1+ fouls comes through in 71% of appearances, plus 2 bookings on the season. Recent form: 0/8 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Halifax Town's next fixture is against Cheltenham Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Raheem Conte averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 14 appearances for Halifax Town, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Raheem Conte commits 1.5 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 2 yellow cards from 14 appearances for Halifax Town, committing at least one foul in 71% of those games. They committed 8 fouls in their last 5 games.
Raheem Conte has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Raheem Conte has an average match rating of 6.5 across 14 National League appearances for Halifax Town in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Raheem Conte plays as a defender for Halifax Town in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 71% of those games.
Raheem Conte plays for Halifax Town and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Halifax Town brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Raheem Conte's next game is Halifax Town against Cheltenham Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Raheem Conte scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 15 appearances for Morecambe across 1 competition, National League, with 3 shots (1 on target), 1 key pass, 0 tackles, 894 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Morecambe | 15 | 894 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.50 | 81.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 80% (8/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct | National League | Barrow (home) | 2-3 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 35 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Southend United (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 37 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.00 | 63 | 51 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 0-2 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 55 | 38 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 61 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Worthing (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 37 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 40 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 35.0 | 24.3 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 7 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Halifax Town | 14 | 1165 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Morecambe | 15 | 894 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.09 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Woking | 8 | 560 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Cardiff City | 2 | 150 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Woking | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | - | TBC | Free transfer |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Woking | - | End of loan |
| 30 Aug 2024 | - | Woking | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 21 | 1.62 | 2nd of 166 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.15 | 6th of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 7 | 0.54 | 13th of 166 |
| Accurate long balls | 29 | 2.24 | 17th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | 0.54 | 18th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.15 | 24th of 166 |
| Accurate passes | 328 | 25.34 | 27th of 166 |
| Passes | 424 | 32.76 | 27th of 166 |