How many passes Halifax Town complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Cody Johnson has completed the most passes for Halifax Town in 2026/2027, 529 in 16 appearances, 33.06 a game, ahead of Shaun Hobson with 422 and Will Flint with 380, across all competitions.
Halifax Town complete more passes away from home, 265.1 a game in their last 10 away games against 215.5 in their last 10 at home.
Halifax Town completed 401 passes at home to Sutton on 19 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 225.4 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to South Shields on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Johnson | 16 | 529 | 33.06 |
| Shaun Hobson | 16 | 422 | 26.38 |
| Will Flint | 14 | 380 | 27.14 |
| True Grant | 16 | 346 | 21.63 |
| Raheem Conte | 14 | 328 | 23.43 |
| Max Bardell | 14 | 327 | 23.36 |
| Tayt-Lemar Trusty | 14 | 276 | 19.71 |
| William James Hugill | 15 | 261 | 17.40 |
| Ben Tollitt | 16 | 217 | 13.56 |
| Connor Douglas | 15 | 134 | 8.93 |
| Zak Gilsenan | 12 | 101 | 8.42 |
| Cruz Anthony Allen | 8 | 85 | 10.63 |
| Conor Carty | 15 | 84 | 5.60 |
| Deniche Hill | 6 | 69 | 11.50 |
| Tommy McDermott | 6 | 67 | 11.17 |
| Amari Morgan-Smith | 14 | 40 | 2.86 |
| Dylan Crowe | 7 | 38 | 5.43 |
| Lucas Houghton | 1 | 36 | 36.00 |
| Tristan Gill | 2 | 27 | 13.50 |
| David Kawa | 7 | 20 | 2.86 |
| AJ Warburton | 3 | 16 | 5.33 |
| Owen Bray | 6 | 13 | 2.17 |
| Theo Wainman | 2 | 7 | 3.50 |
| Mackenzie Maltby | 1 | 5 | 5.00 |
| Arian Allen | 3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Halifax Town | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Yeovil (H) | National League | 2-0 | 387 | 311 | 698 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 2-3 | 185 | 160 | 345 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Southend (A) | National League | 2-2 | 281 | 360 | 641 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | South Shields (H) | FA Cup | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 4-1 | 363 | 274 | 637 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 0-2 | 309 | 314 | 623 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Boston Utd (H) | National League | 1-1 | 323 | 210 | 533 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 2-1 | 197 | 361 | 558 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Sutton (H) | National League | 1-1 | 401 | 226 | 627 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 0-1 | 285 | 352 | 637 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Aldershot (A) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 1-0 | 242 | 203 | 445 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 2-1 | 319 | 252 | 571 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 4-1 | 254 | 195 | 449 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Forest Green (A) | National League | 3-2 | 286 | 192 | 478 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halifax Town accurate passes | Over 175.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Halifax Town accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Halifax Town accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Halifax Town accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Halifax Town accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 175.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 425.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 450.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 475.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |