How many tackles Copenhagen win, and who wins most.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Copenhagen win 10.3 tackles per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the joint 3rd most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 9.0, across eight league games, while Nordsjælland win the most with 10.4.
Alex Král has won the most tackles for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, 22 in 20 appearances, 1.10 a game, ahead of William Clem with 21 and M. Madsen with 19, across all competitions.
Copenhagen win more tackles away from home, 9.9 a game in their last 10 away games against 9.8 in their last 10 at home.
Copenhagen won 18 tackles away at Viborg FF on 23 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.6 across their 21 games, and their fewest was two at home to Braga on 15 October.
| Player | Apps | Tackles Won | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Král | 20 | 22 | 1.10 | 12 |
| William Clem | 20 | 21 | 1.05 | 11 |
| M. Madsen | 17 | 19 | 1.12 | 14 |
| Thomas Delaney | 19 | 16 | 0.84 | 8 |
| Junnosuke Suzuki | 18 | 15 | 0.83 | 8 |
| Felix Beijmo | 21 | 15 | 0.71 | 7 |
| Robert | 20 | 13 | 0.65 | 10 |
| Birger Meling | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | 8 |
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | 20 | 12 | 0.60 | 9 |
| Marcos López | 17 | 11 | 0.65 | 7 |
| Asger Sörensen | 11 | 9 | 0.82 | 7 |
| Geovanni Vianney | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Gabriel Pereira | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 4 |
| Ákos Markgráf | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 4 |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 3 |
| Maher Carrizo | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 3 |
| Viktor Bjarki Dadason | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 |
| Marvin Nasnas | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 |
| Andreas Cornelius | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 3 |
| Rodrigo Huescas | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 |
| Thapelo Maseko | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Munashe Garananga | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Gunnar Olsen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mustapha Nyassi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jordan Larsson | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hunor Németh | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Rúnar Alex Rúnarsson | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dominik Kotarski | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Diant Ramaj | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Copenhagen | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Crvena Zvezda (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 7 | 10 | 17 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Braga (H) | Europa Conference League | 3-0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-5 | 12 | 4 | 16 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 3-1 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (H) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 15 | 11 | 26 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 18 | 9 | 27 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 0-4 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (H) | Europa Conference League | 5-1 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-3 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-3 | 10 | 12 | 22 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 15 | 11 | 26 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 3-2 | 9 | 20 | 29 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (A) | Europa Conference League | 3-3 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copenhagen tackles won | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Copenhagen tackles won | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Copenhagen tackles won | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Copenhagen tackles won | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Copenhagen tackles won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles won | Over 14.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total tackles won | Over 16.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total tackles won | Over 18.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total tackles won | Over 20.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles won | Over 22.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |