How many goals, shots and fouls Birger Meling gets each game.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Across 11 Superliga starts in 2026/2027, Birger Meling averages 1.3 tackles and 0.5 fouls per game for Copenhagen, with 1 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 7.2.
Last 5 games for Birger Meling: 3 tackles, 1 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Copenhagen's next opponent.
As Copenhagen's wing-back this season, Birger Meling runs at 1.3 tackles and 0.5 fouls per game with 1 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (64% — 7/11) and fouls (36%) are Birger Meling's highest-converting markets. 3 yellow cards across 11 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 3 tackles, 1 fouls. Copenhagen's next fixture is against FC Iberia 1999 on Thu 5th Nov.
Birger Meling averages 1.3 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 64% of their 11 appearances for Copenhagen, 14 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Birger Meling commits 0.5 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has 3 yellow cards from 11 appearances for Copenhagen, committing at least one foul in 36% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Birger Meling has made at least one tackle in 64% of their 11 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027, 1.3 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Birger Meling has an average match rating of 7.2 across 11 Superliga appearances for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, with 5 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Birger Meling plays as a defender for Copenhagen in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 5 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 36% of those games.
Birger Meling plays for Copenhagen and has made 11 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 5 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Copenhagen brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Birger Meling's next game is Copenhagen against FC Iberia 1999 on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Birger Meling scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for FC København across 2 competitions: Superliga and Champions League, with 4 shots (1 on target), 12 key passes, 55 tackles, 1,233 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | FC København | 18 | 846 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Champions League | FC København | 7 | 387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 0-2 | W | Left Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 44 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Superliga | Odense BK (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.13 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Crvena Zvezda (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 31 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | AGF (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Sporting Braga (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 52 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Back | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 49 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 0-5 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 4-0 | L | Left Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 31 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 54 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 26.8 | 23.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | FC København | 11 | 540 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 7.17 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | FC København | 5 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | FC København | 18 | 846 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 38 | 3 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | FC København | 7 | 387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 6.52 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | FC København | 10 | 538 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.58 | - | 1st of 64 |
| Goals | 5 | 0.83 | 1st of 85 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 1 | 2nd of 85 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.5 | 5th of 85 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.17 | 12th of 85 |
| Tackles won | 11 | 1.83 | 18th of 85 |
| Fouls won | 9 | 1.5 | 20th of 85 |
| Key passes | 7 | 1.17 | 22nd of 85 |
| Tackles | 14 | 2.33 | 24th of 85 |