How many shots Copenhagen block, and who blocks most.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Felix Beijmo has blocked the most shots for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, eight in 21 appearances, 0.38 a game, ahead of Marcos López with seven and Thomas Delaney with seven, across all competitions.
Copenhagen block more shots at home, 3.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 2.3 in their last 10 away.
Copenhagen blocked 10 shots at home to Lyngby on 26 July, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.9 across their 21 games, and their fewest was none away at Sønderjyske on 2 November.
| Player | Apps | Blocked Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Beijmo | 21 | 8 | 0.38 | 7 |
| Marcos López | 17 | 7 | 0.41 | 2 |
| Thomas Delaney | 19 | 7 | 0.37 | 3 |
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | 20 | 6 | 0.30 | 3 |
| Birger Meling | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Junnosuke Suzuki | 18 | 4 | 0.22 | 4 |
| Alex Král | 20 | 4 | 0.20 | 4 |
| Gabriel Pereira | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Asger Sörensen | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 3 |
| Robert | 20 | 3 | 0.15 | 3 |
| Ákos Markgráf | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 |
| M. Madsen | 17 | 2 | 0.12 | 2 |
| William Clem | 20 | 2 | 0.10 | 2 |
| Rodrigo Huescas | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Munashe Garananga | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Viktor Bjarki Dadason | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Marvin Nasnas | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Andreas Cornelius | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Gunnar Olsen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mustapha Nyassi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jordan Larsson | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hunor Németh | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Rúnar Alex Rúnarsson | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Maher Carrizo | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dominik Kotarski | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Thapelo Maseko | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Geovanni Vianney | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Diant Ramaj | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Copenhagen | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Crvena Zvezda (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Braga (H) | Europa Conference League | 3-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-5 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 3-1 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (H) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 0-4 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (H) | Europa Conference League | 5-1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-3 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-3 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 9 | 2 | 11 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 3-2 | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (A) | Europa Conference League | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copenhagen blocked shots | Over 0.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Copenhagen blocked shots | Over 1.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Copenhagen blocked shots | Over 2.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Copenhagen blocked shots | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Copenhagen blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 1.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 7.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 8.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |