How many goals, shots and fouls Geovanni Vianney gets each game.
Updated 18 October 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Geovanni Vianney has registered 0 Superliga goals and 0 assists across 8 appearances for Copenhagen, averaging 0.5 shots and 0.1 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 13% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 5.8 for the campaign.
Recent form: 0 goals and 1 shots on target in Geovanni Vianney's last 5 Superliga appearances, with 0.5 shots per game over the full season. Copenhagen's focal striker, Geovanni Vianney consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Copenhagen's Superliga attack, Geovanni Vianney has taken 0.5 shots per game across 8 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Geovanni Vianney's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (0% — 0/8) and 1+ shots on target (13% — 1/8). Last 5 games: 0 goals, 1 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Copenhagen's next fixture is against FC Iberia 1999 on Thu 5th Nov.
Geovanni Vianney has scored 0 goals in 8 Superliga appearances for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, an average of 0 per game, and has scored in 0% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Geovanni Vianney averages 0.5 shots per game in Superliga in 2026/2027, 0.1 of them on target, across 8 appearances for Copenhagen. They have had at least one shot on target in 13% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
Geovanni Vianney has scored in 0% of their 8 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 13%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 shot on target.
Geovanni Vianney has an average match rating of 5.8 across 8 Superliga appearances for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Geovanni Vianney plays as a striker for Copenhagen in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Geovanni Vianney plays for Copenhagen and has made 8 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Copenhagen brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Geovanni Vianney's next game is Copenhagen against FC Iberia 1999 on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Geovanni Vianney scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 10 appearances for FC København across 1 competition, Superliga, with 7 shots (5 on target), 2 key passes, 1 tackle, 150 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | FC København | 10 | 150 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct | Superliga | AGF (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 0-5 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.08 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 4-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Inter Turku (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Randers FC (away) | 0-4 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.10 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Aug | Europa Conference League | Debrecen (home) | 5-1 | W | Attacker | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 Aug | Europa Conference League | Debrecen (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Aug | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 36 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 0.07 | 8.2 | 6.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | FC København | 8 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | FC København | 4 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | FC København | 10 | 150 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.72 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 11 | 4.04 | 22nd of 64 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | 2.57 | 24th of 64 |
| Tackles won | 4 | 1.47 | 25th of 64 |
| Aerials won | 5 | 1.84 | 28th of 64 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.37 | 33rd of 64 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 2.2 | 35th of 64 |
| Ball recoveries | 14 | 5.14 | 36th of 64 |
| Tackles | 4 | 1.47 | 38th of 64 |