How many goals, shots and fouls Marcos López gets each game.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Across 11 Superliga starts in 2026/2027, Marcos López averages 0.5 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game for Copenhagen, with 2 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.5.
Last 5 games for Marcos López: 3 tackles, 2 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Copenhagen's next opponent.
As Copenhagen's wing-back this season, Marcos López runs at 0.5 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game with 2 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (45% — 5/11) and fouls (45%) are Marcos López's highest-converting markets. 3 yellow cards across 11 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 3 tackles, 2 fouls. Copenhagen's next fixture is against FC Iberia 1999 on Thu 5th Nov.
Marcos López averages 0.5 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 45% of their 11 appearances for Copenhagen, 6 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Marcos López commits 0.7 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has 3 yellow cards from 11 appearances for Copenhagen, committing at least one foul in 45% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Marcos López has made at least one tackle in 45% of their 11 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027, 0.5 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Marcos López has an average match rating of 6.5 across 11 Superliga appearances for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Marcos López plays as a defender for Copenhagen in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 45% of those games.
Marcos López plays for Copenhagen and has made 11 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Copenhagen brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Marcos López's next game is Copenhagen against FC Iberia 1999 on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Marcos López scored 1 goal and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 42 appearances for FC København across 2 competitions: Superliga and Champions League, with 30 shots (4 on target), 66 key passes, 50 tackles, 3,303 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | FC København | 29 | 2241 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 2 |
| Champions League | FC København | 13 | 1062 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | 51.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Superliga | Odense BK (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 45 | 43 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Crvena Zvezda (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | AGF (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 84 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 33 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.04 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | Friendly International | Mexico (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | Friendly International | United States (away) | 4-1 | L | Left Back | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Superliga | Brøndby IF (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 41 | 36 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Back | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.06 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 66 | 55 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 69 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 6.3 | 0.02 | 29.3 | 25.0 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | FC København | 11 | 730 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7.13 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | FC København | 6 | 478 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Peru | 14 | 1061 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 25 | 5 | 6.88 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Peru | 6 | 495 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | FC København | 29 | 2241 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 52 | 22 | 37 | 2 | 7.05 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | FC København | 13 | 1062 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 6.87 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Feyenoord | FC København | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | FC København | Feyenoord | End of loan |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Feyenoord | FC København | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.14 | - | 7th of 64 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.25 | 3rd of 85 |
| Fouls won | 15 | 1.85 | 4th of 85 |
| Accurate crosses | 9 | 1.11 | 4th of 85 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.37 | 5th of 85 |
| Key passes | 14 | 1.73 | 5th of 85 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.12 | 9th of 85 |
| Interceptions | 14 | 1.73 | 10th of 85 |
| Blocked shots | 7 | 0.86 | 15th of 85 |