How many interceptions Copenhagen make, and who makes most.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Copenhagen make 9.1 interceptions per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 5th fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 9.4, across 13 league games, while Brøndby IF make the most with 13.2.
William Clem has made the most interceptions for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, 28 in 20 appearances, 1.40 a game, ahead of Felix Beijmo with 25 and Marcos López with 24, across all competitions.
Copenhagen make more interceptions at home, 10.3 a game in their last 10 home games against 8.9 in their last 10 away.
Copenhagen made 19 interceptions at home to Nordsjælland on 3 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.6 across their 21 games, and their fewest was four away at Crvena Zvezda on 22 October.
| Player | Apps | Interceptions | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Clem | 20 | 28 | 1.40 | 16 |
| Felix Beijmo | 21 | 25 | 1.19 | 14 |
| Marcos López | 17 | 24 | 1.41 | 14 |
| Ákos Markgráf | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 8 |
| Gabriel Pereira | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 7 |
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | 20 | 13 | 0.65 | 8 |
| Junnosuke Suzuki | 18 | 12 | 0.67 | 9 |
| Alex Král | 20 | 12 | 0.60 | 10 |
| Asger Sörensen | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 6 |
| Thomas Delaney | 19 | 10 | 0.53 | 8 |
| M. Madsen | 17 | 9 | 0.53 | 7 |
| Robert | 20 | 9 | 0.45 | 9 |
| Birger Meling | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | 7 |
| Marvin Nasnas | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 3 |
| Rodrigo Huescas | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Munashe Garananga | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Thapelo Maseko | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Jordan Larsson | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Hunor Németh | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Maher Carrizo | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Geovanni Vianney | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Gunnar Olsen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mustapha Nyassi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Rúnar Alex Rúnarsson | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dominik Kotarski | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Diant Ramaj | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Viktor Bjarki Dadason | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Andreas Cornelius | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Copenhagen | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Crvena Zvezda (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 4 | 12 | 16 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Braga (H) | Europa Conference League | 3-0 | 13 | 5 | 18 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 9 | 18 | 27 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-5 | 12 | 4 | 16 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 19 | 8 | 27 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 3-1 | 6 | 20 | 26 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (H) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 14 | 9 | 23 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 0-4 | 10 | 5 | 15 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (H) | Europa Conference League | 5-1 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-3 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-3 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 3-2 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (A) | Europa Conference League | 3-3 | 10 | 5 | 15 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copenhagen interceptions | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Copenhagen interceptions | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Copenhagen interceptions | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Copenhagen interceptions | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Copenhagen interceptions | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 6.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total interceptions | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total interceptions | Over 16.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total interceptions | Over 18.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total interceptions | Over 20.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total interceptions | Over 22.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |