How many chances Copenhagen create, and who creates most.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Copenhagen make 12.5 key passes per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 2nd most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 10.5, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland make the most with 13.1.
Mohamed Elyounoussi has made the most key passes for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, 51 in 20 appearances, 2.55 a game, ahead of M. Madsen with 23 and Marcos López with 20, across all competitions.
Mohamed Elyounoussi is the Copenhagen player most likely to make a key pass, with at least one key pass in 18 of their 20 games in 2026/2027, 90%, ahead of M. Madsen on 82% and Robert on 65%.
Copenhagen have made over 10.5 key passes in 13 of their 21 games in 2026/2027, 62%, averaging 11.6 a game, with six of 11 away and seven of 10 at home, across all competitions.
Copenhagen make more key passes at home, 12.9 a game in their last 10 home games against 10.5 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 key passes in seven of those home games.
Copenhagen made 20 key passes at home to Sønderjyske Fodbold on 31 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 11.6 across their 21 games, and their fewest was three at home to Polissya Zhytomyr on 29 July.
| Player | Apps | Key passes | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | 20 | 51 | 2.55 | 18 | 15 | 11 |
| M. Madsen | 17 | 23 | 1.35 | 14 | 7 | 2 |
| Marcos López | 17 | 20 | 1.18 | 9 | 5 | 3 |
| Andreas Cornelius | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | 9 | 6 | 2 |
| Robert | 20 | 18 | 0.90 | 13 | 4 | 1 |
| Thomas Delaney | 19 | 15 | 0.79 | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Birger Meling | 16 | 14 | 0.88 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| Alex Král | 20 | 14 | 0.70 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| William Clem | 20 | 12 | 0.60 | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Felix Beijmo | 21 | 12 | 0.57 | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Marvin Nasnas | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Junnosuke Suzuki | 18 | 8 | 0.44 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Viktor Bjarki Dadason | 14 | 7 | 0.50 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Geovanni Vianney | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ákos Markgráf | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Pereira | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Asger Sörensen | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Maher Carrizo | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Thapelo Maseko | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Larsson | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rodrigo Huescas | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hunor Németh | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mustapha Nyassi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gunnar Olsen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Munashe Garananga | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rúnar Alex Rúnarsson | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominik Kotarski | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diant Ramaj | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Copenhagen | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 16 | 6 | 22 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Crvena Zvezda (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 19 | 5 | 24 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Sporting Braga (H) | Europa Conference League | 3-0 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 12 | 5 | 17 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 12 | 6 | 18 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-5 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 14 | 9 | 23 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 3-1 | 20 | 10 | 30 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (H) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 15 | 4 | 19 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 0-4 | 15 | 9 | 24 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (H) | Europa Conference League | 5-1 | 17 | 4 | 21 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-3 | 14 | 7 | 21 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 1-3 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 3 | 21 | 24 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 3-2 | 9 | 14 | 23 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (A) | Europa Conference League | 3-3 | 9 | 18 | 27 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copenhagen key passes | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Copenhagen key passes | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Copenhagen key passes | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Copenhagen key passes | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Copenhagen key passes | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 10.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total key passes | Over 14.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total key passes | Over 16.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total key passes | Over 18.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total key passes | Over 20.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total key passes | Over 22.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |