How many goals, shots and fouls Viktor Bjarki Dadason gets each game.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Viktor Bjarki Dadason has made 10 Superliga appearances for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 0.1 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 40% of appearances. Viktor Bjarki Dadason averages 1.9 shots and 0.9 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.7.
Across the last 5 Superliga games Viktor Bjarki Dadason has registered 0 goals and 6 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.9 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Viktor Bjarki Dadason occupies Copenhagen's central striker role in Superliga this season, leading the line in 10 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.9 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Viktor Bjarki Dadason's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 10% of Superliga appearances this season — 1/10) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 40% — 4/10). Across the last 5 games: 0 goals and 6 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Copenhagen's next fixture is against FC Iberia 1999 on Thu 5th Nov.
Viktor Bjarki Dadason has scored 1 goal in 10 Superliga appearances for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 10% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Viktor Bjarki Dadason averages 1.9 shots per game in Superliga in 2026/2027, 0.9 of them on target, across 10 appearances for Copenhagen. They have had at least one shot on target in 40% of those games, and 6 shots on target in their last 5.
Viktor Bjarki Dadason has scored in 10% of their 10 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 40%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 6 shots on target.
Viktor Bjarki Dadason has an average match rating of 6.7 across 10 Superliga appearances for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Viktor Bjarki Dadason plays as a striker for Copenhagen in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 30% of those games.
Viktor Bjarki Dadason plays for Copenhagen and has made 10 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Copenhagen brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Viktor Bjarki Dadason's next game is Copenhagen against FC Iberia 1999 on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 6 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Viktor Bjarki Dadason scored 6 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 24 appearances for FC København across 2 competitions: Superliga and Champions League, with 22 shots (14 on target), 13 key passes, 11 tackles, 970 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | FC København | 18 | 659 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 0 |
| Champions League | FC København | 6 | 311 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.30 | 9.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Superliga | Odense BK (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Crvena Zvezda (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.39 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | AGF (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.31 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Sporting Braga (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacker | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.62 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Superliga | Brøndby IF (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.69 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 73 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.29 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 0-5 | W | Attacker | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.07 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 55 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.40 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 51 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.41 | 9.8 | 6.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | FC København | 10 | 460 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | FC København | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | FC København | 18 | 659 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | FC København | 6 | 311 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 2026 | - | FC København | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.86 | - | 25th of 43 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.2 | 10th of 64 |
| Shots on target | 9 | 1.76 | 11th of 64 |
| Aerials won | 16 | 3.13 | 11th of 64 |
| xG | 3.28 | 0.64 | 14th of 64 |
| Shots | 19 | 3.72 | 18th of 64 |
| Clearances | 6 | 1.17 | 21st of 64 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 1.17 | 26th of 64 |
| Ball recoveries | 17 | 3.33 | 28th of 64 |