How many passes Copenhagen make, and who makes most.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Copenhagen make 510.9 passes per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 2nd most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 463.6, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland make the most with 577.0.
Felix Beijmo has made the most passes for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, 1177 in 21 appearances, 56.05 a game, ahead of William Clem with 801 and Asger Sörensen with 773, across all competitions.
Copenhagen make more passes away from home, 463.9 a game in their last 10 away games against 456.9 in their last 10 at home.
Copenhagen made 674 passes at home to Odense BK on 26 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 462.0 across their 21 games, and their fewest was 259 at home to Polissya Zhytomyr on 29 July.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Beijmo | 21 | 1177 | 56.05 |
| William Clem | 20 | 801 | 40.05 |
| Asger Sörensen | 11 | 773 | 70.27 |
| Ákos Markgráf | 12 | 736 | 61.33 |
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | 20 | 580 | 29.00 |
| Marcos López | 17 | 559 | 32.88 |
| Gabriel Pereira | 9 | 552 | 61.33 |
| Alex Král | 20 | 530 | 26.50 |
| Diant Ramaj | 12 | 512 | 42.67 |
| Junnosuke Suzuki | 18 | 511 | 28.39 |
| Thomas Delaney | 19 | 472 | 24.84 |
| Birger Meling | 16 | 403 | 25.19 |
| Robert | 20 | 396 | 19.80 |
| M. Madsen | 17 | 386 | 22.71 |
| Andreas Cornelius | 15 | 234 | 15.60 |
| Dominik Kotarski | 6 | 183 | 30.50 |
| Rúnar Alex Rúnarsson | 4 | 146 | 36.50 |
| Viktor Bjarki Dadason | 14 | 116 | 8.29 |
| Marvin Nasnas | 14 | 99 | 7.07 |
| Geovanni Vianney | 12 | 98 | 8.17 |
| Munashe Garananga | 3 | 91 | 30.33 |
| Maher Carrizo | 5 | 71 | 14.20 |
| Thapelo Maseko | 8 | 69 | 8.63 |
| Rodrigo Huescas | 3 | 65 | 21.67 |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | 5 | 63 | 12.60 |
| Hunor Németh | 3 | 33 | 11.00 |
| Jordan Larsson | 2 | 27 | 13.50 |
| Mustapha Nyassi | 1 | 18 | 18.00 |
| Gunnar Olsen | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Copenhagen | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 672 | 336 | 1008 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 674 | 313 | 987 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Crvena Zvezda (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 406 | 574 | 980 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 456 | 450 | 906 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Braga (H) | Europa Conference League | 3-0 | 371 | 666 | 1037 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 483 | 263 | 746 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 456 | 477 | 933 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 492 | 431 | 923 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-5 | 380 | 598 | 978 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 414 | 611 | 1025 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 3-1 | 568 | 392 | 960 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (H) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 374 | 338 | 712 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 545 | 436 | 981 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 355 | 482 | 837 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 0-4 | 431 | 527 | 958 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (H) | Europa Conference League | 5-1 | 470 | 345 | 815 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-3 | 331 | 361 | 692 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-3 | 580 | 457 | 1037 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 259 | 566 | 825 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 3-2 | 491 | 352 | 843 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (A) | Europa Conference League | 3-3 | 494 | 471 | 965 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copenhagen passes | Over 400.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Copenhagen passes | Over 425.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Copenhagen passes | Over 450.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Copenhagen passes | Over 475.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Copenhagen passes | Over 500.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent passes | Over 400.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 425.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 450.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 475.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 500.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 850.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total passes | Over 875.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total passes | Over 900.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total passes | Over 925.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 950.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |