How many passes Copenhagen complete, and who completes most.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Felix Beijmo has completed the most passes for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, 1052 in 21 appearances, 50.10 a game, ahead of Asger Sörensen with 721 and William Clem with 686, across all competitions.
Copenhagen complete more passes away from home, 390.4 a game in their last 10 away games against 380.6 in their last 10 at home.
Copenhagen completed 591 passes at home to Odense BK on 26 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 386.4 across their 21 games, and their fewest was 204 at home to Polissya Zhytomyr on 29 July.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Beijmo | 21 | 1052 | 50.10 |
| Asger Sörensen | 11 | 721 | 65.55 |
| William Clem | 20 | 686 | 34.30 |
| Ákos Markgráf | 12 | 649 | 54.08 |
| Gabriel Pereira | 9 | 487 | 54.11 |
| Marcos López | 17 | 480 | 28.24 |
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | 20 | 468 | 23.40 |
| Junnosuke Suzuki | 18 | 426 | 23.67 |
| Alex Král | 20 | 417 | 20.85 |
| Diant Ramaj | 12 | 390 | 32.50 |
| Thomas Delaney | 19 | 382 | 20.11 |
| Birger Meling | 16 | 344 | 21.50 |
| M. Madsen | 17 | 311 | 18.29 |
| Robert | 20 | 307 | 15.35 |
| Andreas Cornelius | 15 | 154 | 10.27 |
| Dominik Kotarski | 6 | 133 | 22.17 |
| Rúnar Alex Rúnarsson | 4 | 102 | 25.50 |
| Munashe Garananga | 3 | 83 | 27.67 |
| Viktor Bjarki Dadason | 14 | 81 | 5.79 |
| Marvin Nasnas | 14 | 80 | 5.71 |
| Geovanni Vianney | 12 | 77 | 6.42 |
| Rodrigo Huescas | 3 | 57 | 19.00 |
| Thapelo Maseko | 8 | 57 | 7.13 |
| Maher Carrizo | 5 | 56 | 11.20 |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | 5 | 50 | 10.00 |
| Hunor Németh | 3 | 30 | 10.00 |
| Jordan Larsson | 2 | 19 | 9.50 |
| Mustapha Nyassi | 1 | 15 | 15.00 |
| Gunnar Olsen | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Copenhagen | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 575 | 268 | 843 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 591 | 243 | 834 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Crvena Zvezda (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 334 | 504 | 838 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 362 | 365 | 727 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Braga (H) | Europa Conference League | 3-0 | 299 | 587 | 886 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 398 | 183 | 581 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 387 | 402 | 789 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 423 | 350 | 773 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-5 | 319 | 533 | 852 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 338 | 522 | 860 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 3-1 | 484 | 323 | 807 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (H) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 310 | 275 | 585 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 481 | 374 | 855 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 288 | 413 | 701 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 0-4 | 357 | 456 | 813 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (H) | Europa Conference League | 5-1 | 392 | 269 | 661 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-3 | 266 | 301 | 567 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-3 | 499 | 391 | 890 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 204 | 508 | 712 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 3-2 | 403 | 252 | 655 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (A) | Europa Conference League | 3-3 | 405 | 394 | 799 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copenhagen accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Copenhagen accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Copenhagen accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Copenhagen accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Copenhagen accurate passes | Over 425.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 425.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 700.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 725.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 750.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 775.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 800.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |