How many dribbles Copenhagen complete, and who completes most.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Copenhagen complete 6.6 dribbles per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 5th fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 6.8, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland complete the most with 8.2.
Robert has completed the most dribbles for Copenhagen in 2026/2027, 40 in 20 appearances, 2.00 a game, ahead of Mohamed Elyounoussi with 28 and Geovanni Vianney with 13, across all competitions.
Copenhagen complete more dribbles at home, 7.3 a game in their last 10 home games against 6.8 in their last 10 away.
Copenhagen completed 17 dribbles away at Randers FC on 16 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 7.0 across their 21 games, and their fewest was two at home to Odense BK on 26 October.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert | 20 | 40 | 2.00 | 15 |
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | 20 | 28 | 1.40 | 16 |
| Geovanni Vianney | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 7 |
| M. Madsen | 17 | 7 | 0.41 | 7 |
| Viktor Bjarki Dadason | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 4 |
| Maher Carrizo | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 3 |
| Alex Král | 20 | 5 | 0.25 | 3 |
| Gabriel Pereira | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 4 |
| Marvin Nasnas | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 3 |
| Marcos López | 17 | 4 | 0.24 | 4 |
| Junnosuke Suzuki | 18 | 4 | 0.22 | 4 |
| William Clem | 20 | 4 | 0.20 | 3 |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 |
| Ákos Markgráf | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 |
| Andreas Cornelius | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 3 |
| Birger Meling | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 2 |
| Thomas Delaney | 19 | 3 | 0.16 | 2 |
| Felix Beijmo | 21 | 3 | 0.14 | 3 |
| Jordan Larsson | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Thapelo Maseko | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Mustapha Nyassi | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Rúnar Alex Rúnarsson | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Gunnar Olsen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Rodrigo Huescas | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Munashe Garananga | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hunor Németh | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dominik Kotarski | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Asger Sörensen | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Diant Ramaj | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Copenhagen | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 6 | 11 | 17 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Crvena Zvezda (A) | Europa Conference League | 2-2 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Braga (H) | Europa Conference League | 3-0 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 0-1 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Horsens (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 0-5 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 2-0 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 3-1 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (H) | Europa Conference League | 4-1 | 11 | 14 | 25 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 4-0 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 0-4 | 17 | 12 | 29 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (H) | Europa Conference League | 5-1 | 14 | 6 | 20 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Debrecen (A) | Europa Conference League | 0-3 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 1-3 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (H) | Europa Conference League | 2-1 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 3-2 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Polissya Zhytomyr (A) | Europa Conference League | 3-3 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copenhagen successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Copenhagen successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Copenhagen successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Copenhagen successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Copenhagen successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |