Iberia Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027

Iberia player tackles won rates

Player Position Apps Tackles won Per game 1+ hit rate
Lucas Caféattacker231.550%
Bakar Kardavamidfielder1020.210%
Jemali-Giorgi Jinjolavadefender920.2211%
Vahid Selimovicdefender910.1111%
Aleksandre Amisulashvilidefender910.1111%
Ibrahim Alhassan Abdullahimidfielder410.2525%
Giorgi Makaridzegoalkeeper10000%
Nikoloz Dadianimidfielder10000%
Zviad Natchkebiaattacker9000%
Nika Sikharulashvilimidfielder8000%
Amiran Dzaganiaattacker7000%
Giorgi Kobuladzedefender6000%
Giorgi Kutsiamidfielder6000%
Andria Bartishvilimidfielder4000%
Armel Zohouridefender3000%
Vakho Bedoshviliattacker3000%
Stephen Endeattacker2000%
Giorgi Jgerenaiadefender1000%
Irakli Sikharulidzeattacker1000%
Guram Goshtelianiattacker1000%
Anes Rusevicattacker1000%
Matic Vrbanecmidfielder1000%
Luka Silagadzeattacker1000%
Iuri Tabatadzeattacker1000%
Dhoraso Klasmidfielder1000%

Iberia tackles won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team tackles won Opposition tackles won Match total Top player
15 Oct 2026Europa Conference LeagueSint-TruidenAway2-08
27 Aug 2026Europa LeagueJagielloniaHome1-24
20 Aug 2026Europa LeagueJagielloniaAway4-00
11 Aug 2026Europa LeagueLarneHome2-10
4 Aug 2026Europa LeagueLarneAway0-00
29 Jul 2026Champions LeagueSlovanAway1-10
21 Jul 2026Champions LeagueSlovanHome0-20
14 Jul 2026Champions LeagueFloraHome2-20
8 Jul 2026Champions LeagueFloraAway2-30
29 Jul 2025Europa Conference LeagueLevadiaHome2-20

Iberia tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games

Tackles won for per game
9
Tackles won against per game
15
Match total tackles won per game
24
Games
1
League rank for match tackles won
12 of 36

Iberia Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home0------
Away19100%100%100%0%0%
Overall19100%100%100%0%0%

Iberia Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home0------
Away115100%100%100%100%100%
Overall115100%100%100%100%100%

Iberia Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 % Over 28.5 %
Home0------
Away124100%100%0%0%0%
Overall124100%100%0%0%0%

Iberia Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team tackles won Overall Home Away
Tackles won / match9-9
Tackles won over 4.5100%-100%
Tackles won over 6.5100%-100%
Tackles won over 8.5100%-100%
Tackles won over 10.50%-0%
Tackles won over 12.50%-0%

Iberia Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Tackles won against Overall Home Away
Tackles won against / match15-15
Tackles won against over 4.5100%-100%
Tackles won against over 6.5100%-100%
Tackles won against over 8.5100%-100%
Tackles won against over 10.5100%-100%
Tackles won against over 12.5100%-100%

Iberia Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match tackles won Overall Home Away
Match tackles won / match24-24
Match tackles won over 20.5100%-100%
Match tackles won over 22.5100%-100%
Match tackles won over 24.50%-0%
Match tackles won over 26.50%-0%
Match tackles won over 28.50%-0%

Iberia tackles won match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Tackles won for Tackles won against Match total 1st-half total
15 OctEuropa Conference LeagueSint-Truiden (A)2-091524-

Europa Conference League tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 24.5 %
1Mjällby1161632100%
2Inter Club d'Escaldes1161632100%
3Nordsjælland1151328100%
4Hearts1131528100%
5Hajduk Split1178250%
6Monaco11510250%
7CSKA Sofia11015250%
8Ajax1817250%
9Sint-Truiden1159240%
10FC Twente11311240%
11Thun11113240%
12FC Iberia 19991915240%
13Trabzonspor11211230%
14KuPS11112230%
15Egnatia Rrogozhinë1157220%
16FC Midtjylland1715220%
17Lugano1128200%
18Crvena Zvezda1812200%
19Universitatea Craiova1127190%
20Getafe1712190%
21Kauno Žalgiris1108180%
22Brighton & Hove Albion1810180%
23Lincoln Red Imps1134170%
24Kairat198170%
25Riga189170%
26Brann1413170%
27Panathinaikos1105150%
28AGF1105150%
29Gent1510150%
30Borac Banja Luka1510150%
31Atalanta165110%
32Pafos FC156110%
33SC Freiburg15490%
34Jablonec14590%
35Sporting Braga16280%
36FC København12680%

Iberia tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 24.5 %
Vs top six1915240%
Vs top half1915240%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

Iberia tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 24.5 %
Europa Conference League2026/20271915240%

Iberia next three opponents: tackles won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their tackles won for Their tackles won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 22 Oct 16:45Mjällby (home)25.1310.131523.331013.33
Thu 5 Nov 20:00Copenhagen (away)826826
Thu 26 Nov 17:45Getafe (home)1971219712

Iberia players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Lucas Caféattacker2540%
2Sebastián Figueredodefender1250%
3Ibrahim Alhassan Abdullahimidfielder1617%
4Aleksandre Amisulashvilidefender1911%
5Bakar Kardavamidfielder1911%

Mjällby tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Tackles won for Tackles won against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctAllsvenskanVästerås SK (A)1-0131124-
15 OctEuropa Conference LeagueEscaldes (H)2-0161632-
10 OctAllsvenskanDegerfors (H)1-1142034-
20 SepAllsvenskanGAIS (H)0-371219-
16 SepAllsvenskanAIK (A)1-16814-
11 SepAllsvenskanHäcken (A)1-1112132-
7 SepAllsvenskanIFK Göteborg (H)1-441721-
3 SepAllsvenskanDjurgården (H)0-2101525-

Explore Iberia stats on Statz

  • Mjällby tackles won
  • Iberia stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Iberia stats & bet builder pages

  • Iberia Team Stats
  • Iberia Shots On Target
  • Iberia Shots
  • Iberia Fouls Committed
  • Iberia Tackles
  • Iberia Goals
  • Iberia Assists
  • Iberia Fouls Drawn
  • Iberia Yellow Cards
  • Iberia Corners
  • Iberia Expected Goals (xG)
  • Iberia Big Chances Missed
  • Iberia Offsides
  • Iberia Chances Created
  • Iberia Through Balls
  • Iberia Accurate Through Balls
  • Iberia Passes
  • Iberia Accurate Passes
  • Iberia Total Crosses
  • Iberia Accurate Crosses
  • Iberia Long Balls
  • Iberia Accurate Long Balls
  • Iberia Dribble Attempts
  • Iberia Successful Dribbles
  • Iberia Touches
  • Iberia Interceptions
  • Iberia Aerials Won
  • Iberia Duels Won
  • Iberia Clearances
  • Iberia Blocked Shots
  • Iberia Ball Recoveries

Iberia recent matches

  • Iberia 0-2 Sint-Truiden: match stats
  • Sint-Truiden stats
  • Europa Conference League stats & standings
  • Iberia 1-2 Jagiellonia: match stats
  • Jagiellonia stats
  • Europa League stats & standings
  • Iberia 0-4 Jagiellonia: match stats
  • Iberia 2-1 Larne: match stats
  • Larne stats
  • Iberia 0-0 Larne: match stats
  • Iberia 1-1 Slovan: match stats
  • Slovan stats
  • Champions League stats & standings

Iberia next match

  • FC Iberia 1999 vs Mjällby - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org