Çorum FK have recorded 8 expected goals (xG) across 7 Super Lig games in 2026/2027, averaging 1.1 per match. J. Ramírez leads the squad with 2 expected goals (xG) - 0.36 per game. A. Kyziridis is next with 2.
Over their last 10 games, Çorum FK are averaging 1.1 expected goals (xG) per match - J. Ramírez leads that period with 2. Use the match-by-match table above to compare expected goals (xG) game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Çorum FK vs Rizespor on 16.10.2026.
Çorum FK average 1.1 expected goals (xG) per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, based on 7 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 1.1 per match.
J. Ramírez leads Çorum FK for expected goals (xG) in 2026/2027 with 2 in Super Lig - an average of 0.36 per game. A. Kyziridis is second with 2.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Çorum FK's expected goals (xG) totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Çorum FK's results and their chances agree, within 0.1 points of xPts over 7 games. There is no regression case either way. What the table says is roughly what they have earned.
| Window | Games | xG | Goals | Goals minus xG | xGA | Conceded | xGA minus conceded | xPts | Points | Points minus xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 7 | 7 | 8.94 | 16 | +7.06 | 10.09 | 12 | -1.91 | 9.92 | 10 | +0.08 |
| Last 5 | 5 | 7.05 | 14 | +6.95 | 7.07 | 9 | -1.93 | 7.52 | 9 | +1.48 |
| Home | 3 | 4.62 | 4 | -0.62 | 2.05 | 3 | -0.95 | 6.00 | 3 | -3.00 |
| Away | 4 | 4.32 | 12 | +7.68 | 8.04 | 9 | -0.96 | 3.92 | 7 | +3.08 |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | xG | xGA | xPts | Points | Deserved result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Super Lig | Gaziantep (A) | 0-3 | 2.12 | 0.97 | 2.11 | 3 | W |
| 19 Sep | Super Lig | Alanyaspor (H) | 1-2 | 1.58 | 1.17 | 1.65 | 0 | W |
| 12 Sep | Super Lig | Samsunspor (A) | 1-5 | 1.01 | 1.03 | 1.32 | 3 | L |
| 6 Sep | Super Lig | Eyüpspor (H) | 3-0 | 1.75 | 0.50 | 2.26 | 3 | W |
| 31 Aug | Super Lig | Beşiktaş (A) | 6-2 | 0.59 | 3.40 | 0.18 | 0 | L |
| 22 Aug | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa (H) | 0-1 | 1.29 | 0.38 | 2.09 | 0 | W |
| 14 Aug | Super Lig | Galatasaray (A) | 2-2 | 0.60 | 2.64 | 0.31 | 1 | L |
| Player | Position | Apps | Minutes | xG | Goals | Goals minus xG | xG per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cengiz Ünder | attacker | 5 | 328 | 0.90 | 3 | +2.10 | 0.25 |
| Alexandros Kyziridis | attacker | 5 | 424 | 2.39 | 4 | +1.61 | 0.51 |
| Jesús Ramírez | attacker | 7 | 592 | 2.50 | 4 | +1.50 | 0.38 |
| Ermin Mahmic | midfielder | 5 | 115 | 0.75 | 2 | +1.25 | 0.59 |
| Markus Karlsbakk | midfielder | 4 | 149 | 0.20 | 1 | +0.80 | 0.12 |
| Mohamed Diomandé | midfielder | 7 | 465 | 0.29 | 1 | +0.71 | 0.06 |
| Andrei Borza | defender | 7 | 623 | 0.57 | 1 | +0.43 | 0.08 |
| # | Team | MP | xG | Goals | xGA | Conceded | xPts | Points | Points minus xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kocaelispor | 7 | 7.5 | 8 | 12.7 | 6 | 6.9 | 12 | +5.1 |
| 2 | Alanyaspor | 7 | 8.2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 8.2 | 12 | +3.8 |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 7 | 11.2 | 16 | 11.1 | 5 | 9.6 | 13 | +3.4 |
| 4 | Gençlerbirliği | 7 | 7.2 | 7 | 15.2 | 15 | 5.5 | 8 | +2.5 |
| 5 | Amed SK | 7 | 12.5 | 17 | 6.7 | 9 | 12.7 | 14 | +1.3 |
| 6 | Galatasaray | 7 | 15.5 | 16 | 6.3 | 11 | 14.8 | 16 | +1.2 |
| 7 | Kasımpaşa | 7 | 7.6 | 8 | 9.1 | 8 | 8.8 | 10 | +1.2 |
| 8 | Erzurumspor FK | 7 | 5.5 | 3 | 9.7 | 11 | 6.8 | 8 | +1.2 |
| 9 | Beşiktaş | 7 | 12.8 | 16 | 5.1 | 8 | 14.4 | 15 | +0.6 |
| 10 | Gaziantep F.K. | 7 | 7.7 | 7 | 11.3 | 10 | 7.7 | 8 | +0.3 |
| 11 | Çorum FK | 7 | 8.9 | 16 | 10.1 | 12 | 9.9 | 10 | +0.1 |
| 12 | Rizespor | 7 | 9.3 | 7 | 9.2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 |
| 13 | Fenerbahçe | 7 | 15.7 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 13.7 | 13 | -0.7 |
| 14 | İstanbul Başakşehir | 7 | 11.1 | 10 | 10.3 | 11 | 10.4 | 8 | -2.4 |
| 15 | Eyüpspor | 6 | 5.1 | 2 | 10.6 | 16 | 5.6 | 3 | -2.6 |
| 16 | Konyaspor | 7 | 7.7 | 4 | 8.5 | 8 | 9.1 | 5 | -4.1 |
| 17 | Göztepe | 6 | 11.3 | 11 | 12.3 | 15 | 8.1 | 3 | -5.1 |
| 18 | Samsunspor | 7 | 9.2 | 6 | 8.8 | 15 | 9.5 | 4 | -5.5 |