How many goals, shots and fouls Mohamed Diomandé gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Super Lig 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Mohamed Diomandé has played 10 Super Lig games for Çorum FK, contributing 0.7 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 2 assists. The foul tally — 1.2 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 4 tackles and 8 fouls over the last 5 Super Lig appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Çorum FK's Super Lig midfield, Mohamed Diomandé has logged 0.7 tackles and 1.2 fouls per game across 10 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Mohamed Diomandé: 1+ tackles hits in 50% of Super Lig games (5/10); 1+ fouls in 80% (8/10). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 4/8 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Çorum FK's next fixture is against Fenerbahçe on Sun 8th Nov.
Mohamed Diomandé averages 0.7 tackles per Super Lig game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 50% of their 10 appearances for Çorum FK, 7 tackles in all. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Mohamed Diomandé commits 1.2 fouls per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, at least one in 80% of their 10 appearances for Çorum FK, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 8 fouls in their last 5 games.
Mohamed Diomandé has made at least one tackle in 50% of their 10 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 80%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 yellow card for Çorum FK.
Mohamed Diomandé has an average match rating of 6.8 across 10 Super Lig appearances for Çorum FK in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Mohamed Diomandé plays as a midfielder for Çorum FK in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Super Lig appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 80% of those games.
Mohamed Diomandé plays for Çorum FK and has made 10 Super Lig appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Çorum FK brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Mohamed Diomandé's next game is Çorum FK against Fenerbahçe on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027.
Mohamed Diomandé scored 2 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 42 appearances for Rangers across 3 competitions: Scottish Premiership, Champions League and Europa League, with 43 shots (11 on target), 31 key passes, 59 tackles, 2,504 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 31 | 1721 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 8 | 4 |
| Champions League | Rangers | 6 | 443 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Europa League | Rangers | 5 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.14 | 20% (2/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.9 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.19 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.75 | 13.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.96 | 90% (9/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.44 | 80% (8/10) | 8 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.63 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.14 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Super Lig | Erzurumspor FK (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacking Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 43 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Super Lig | Göztepe (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.10 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Super Lig | Rizespor (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Super Lig | Gaziantep F.K. (away) | 0-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 47 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Super Lig | Alanyaspor (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Super Lig | Samsunspor (away) | 1-5 | W | Central Midfield | 59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Super Lig | Eyüpspor (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.14 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Super Lig | Beşiktaş (away) | 6-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.06 | 35 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.06 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Aug | Super Lig | Galatasaray (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 68 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 29.1 | 25.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 8 games | 31 Aug | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 16 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | Çorum FK | 10 | 684 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Rangers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Côte d'Ivoire | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 31 | 1721 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 8 | 22 | 29 | 42 | 4 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Rangers | 6 | 443 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Rangers | 5 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 6.81 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | Rangers | Çorum FK | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Nordsjælland | Rangers | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Rangers | Nordsjælland | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.8 | - | 40th of 59 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.26 | 7th of 103 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 1.84 | 11th of 103 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.39 | 11th of 103 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.13 | 16th of 103 |
| Fouls committed | 12 | 1.58 | 21st of 103 |
| Key passes | 10 | 1.32 | 25th of 103 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.26 | 28th of 103 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 0.92 | 30th of 103 |