Çorum FK are currently 8th in the Super Lig after 7 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L W W L W. They are averaging 2.3 goals per game this season while conceding 1.7. With 52.9% average possession and 485.3 passes per game, Çorum FK are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Çorum FK are generating 13 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 40.8%. They have scored in 86% of Super Lig games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 86% of matches. Both teams have scored in 57% of Çorum FK's games, and they have kept 29% clean sheets.
Defensively, Çorum FK average 14.1 tackles and 13.4 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Çorum FK's goals against average of 1.7 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Çorum FK's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.6 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 86% over 2.5 goals rate and 57% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Çorum FK's next fixture against Rizespor on 16.10.2026.
Çorum FK's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1.33 goals scored and 1 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 33% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 3 scored and 2.25 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Çorum FK are averaging 1.28 xG for and 1.5 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.22. Their 2.3 actual goals per game sits above expected output, pointing to strong finishing and reflecting clinical finishing above expected output. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.28 xG for and 1.5 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Çorum FK currently sit 8 of 18 in the Super Lig table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 9 of 18 for shots, 9 for tackles and 4 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They rank in the top six for fouls, a useful baseline when reading Bet Builder lines on this stat.
Çorum FK average 2.3 goals per Super Lig game in 2026/2027 across 7 matches, conceding 1.7 per game.
Çorum FK's last five results are L W W L W. They are currently 8th in the Super Lig after 7 games this season.
Çorum FK average 13 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 40.8%.
Çorum FK average 4.6 corners, 14.1 tackles, 13.4 fouls and 2.3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 86% of their Super Lig games, BTTS in 57%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Çorum FK's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 10 | 1.43 | 57% | 86% | 29% |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% | 100% | 25% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Çorum FK home | Çorum FK away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 7 | 16 | 24 Jan | 2-2 (D) |
| 2 | Beşiktaş | 7 | 15 | 7 Feb | 6-2 (L) |
| 3 | Amed SK | 7 | 14 | 11 Dec | 9 May |
| 4 | Fenerbahçe | 7 | 13 | 8 Nov | 11 Apr |
| 5 | Trabzonspor | 7 | 13 | 2 May | 6 Dec |
| 6 | Alanyaspor | 7 | 12 | 1-2 (L) | 28 Feb |
| 7 | Kocaelispor | 7 | 12 | 29 Nov | 25 Apr |
| 8 | Çorum FK | 7 | 10 | - | - |
| 9 | Kasımpaşa | 7 | 10 | 0-1 (L) | 31 Jan |
| 10 | Rizespor | 7 | 10 | 16 Oct | 14 Mar |
| 11 | İstanbul Başakşehir | 7 | 8 | 18 Apr | 23 Nov |
| 12 | Gaziantep F.K. | 7 | 8 | 7 Mar | 0-3 (W) |
| 13 | Gençlerbirliği | 7 | 8 | 16 May | 20 Dec |
| 14 | Erzurumspor FK | 7 | 8 | 4 Apr | 31 Oct |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 7 | 5 | 17 Jan | 23 May |
| 16 | Samsunspor | 7 | 4 | 21 Feb | 1-5 (W) |
| 17 | Göztepe | 6 | 3 | 21 Mar | 25 Oct |
| 18 | Eyüpspor | 6 | 3 | 3-0 (W) | 14 Feb |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesús Ramírez | attacker | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 2 | Alexandros Kyziridis | attacker | 4 | 5 | 0.8 |
| 3 | Cengiz Ünder | attacker | 3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| 4 | Ermin Mahmic | midfielder | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 5 | Markus Karlsbakk | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexandros Kyziridis | attacker | 3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| 2 | Fredy | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Gökhan Sazdağı | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Mohamed Diomandé | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 5 | Cengiz Ünder | attacker | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesús Ramírez | attacker | 19 | 7 | 2.71 |
| 2 | Alexandros Kyziridis | attacker | 14 | 5 | 2.8 |
| 3 | Cengiz Ünder | attacker | 12 | 5 | 2.4 |
| 4 | Ermin Mahmic | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 5 | Andrei Borza | defender | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesús Ramírez | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 2 | Cengiz Ünder | attacker | 7 | 5 | 1.4 |
| 3 | Alexandros Kyziridis | attacker | 7 | 5 | 1.4 |
| 4 | Ermin Mahmic | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 1.4 |
| 5 | Andrei Borza | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesús Ramírez | attacker | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 2 | Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Gökhan Sazdağı | defender | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 4 | Fredy | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Mohamed Diomandé | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrei Borza | defender | 18 | 7 | 2.57 |
| 2 | Gökhan Sazdağı | defender | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 3 | Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 4 | Berat Özdemir | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 5 | Alexandre Penetra | defender | 7 | 5 | 1.4 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesús Ramírez | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 2 | Gökhan Sazdağı | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 3 | Alexandros Kyziridis | attacker | 6 | 5 | 1.2 |
| 4 | Mohamed Diomandé | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| 5 | Fredy | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Cengiz Ünder | attacker | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 3 | Gökhan Sazdağı | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Andrei Borza | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexandros Kyziridis | attacker | 15 | 5 | 3 |
| 2 | Cengiz Ünder | attacker | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 3 | Gökhan Sazdağı | defender | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 4 | Mohamed Diomandé | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 | Fredy | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 |