Çorum FK Tackles Stats 2026/2027
Çorum FK Tackles Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Çorum FK are averaging 14.14 tackles per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 27.29 total tackles on average. That puts them 16th of 18 for team tackles per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player tackle-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Rizespor, and a full match-by-match log.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Çorum FK players make the most tackles?
Andrei Borza leads with 18 tackles across 7 qualifying appearances (2.57/g, 100% hit rate). The tackle-rate table on this page lists every Çorum FK player with their tackles per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ tackles price for the next fixture.
How does Çorum FK's tackle profile look this season?
Çorum FK are averaging 14.14 tackles per game over 7 games and concede 13.14 for a match-total of 27.29. That ranks 16th of 18 for team tackles in their primary competition. They average 6.6 tackles per take-on attempted against them (opposition averages 2.14 take-ons/g).
How is the tackle matchup read calculated?
Tackle matchup blends the defender's tackles per game (50%), the opposition attacker's take-on rate (30%), and the defender's underlying tackle propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Rizespor, the page's matchup read uses each opposition forward's last-season dribble rate to weight Çorum FK's defenders.
Where do these tackle stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 7 Çorum FK fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced. Pre-match lineups are predicted lineups until team news lands, then confirmed.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their tackle rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted by 5-minute substitutions.
Do tackles count attempted or only successful?
We count attempted tackles per Sportmonks' definition. That matches what Bet365 settles 1+ tackles markets on, so the page's hit-rate and the bookmaker's pricing are aligned.
Çorum FK player tackles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Gökhan Sazdağı | defender | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 100% |
| Andrei Borza | defender | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 100% |
| Fredy | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 100% |
| Çağlar Söyüncü | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Markus Karlsbakk | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 83% |
| Hrvoje Smolcic | defender | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 71% |
| Ermin Mahmic | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Serdar Gürler | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Berat Özdemir | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Alexandre Penetra | defender | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 50% |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| E. Gürlük | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mohamed Diomandé | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Cengiz Ünder | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Serdar Saatçı | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Alexandros Kyziridis | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Jesús Ramírez | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Marcos Felipe | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mame Thiam | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ahmed Ildız | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Çorum FK tackles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles |
Opposition tackles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Super Lig | Gaziantep F.K. | Away | 0-3 | 19 | 17 | 36 | Alexandre Penetra (5) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Alanyaspor | Home | 1-2 | 15 | 14 | 29 | Youssoufa Moukoko (3) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Samsunspor | Away | 1-5 | 7 | 10 | 17 | Andrei Borza (2) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Eyüpspor | Home | 3-0 | 16 | 11 | 27 | Andrei Borza (5) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | Away | 6-2 | 19 | 16 | 35 | Berat Özdemir (3) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa | Home | 0-1 | 7 | 17 | 24 | Gökhan Sazdağı (2) |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Galatasaray | Away | 2-2 | 16 | 7 | 23 | Gökhan Sazdağı (5) |
Çorum FK tackles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles for per game
- 14.14
- Tackles against per game
- 13.14
- Match total tackles per game
- 27.29
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match tackles
- 11 of 18
Çorum FK Tackles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 12.67 | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 15.25 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 14.14 | 71% | 71% | 29% | 29% | 0% |
Çorum FK Tackles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 14 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 13.14 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 0% | 0% |
Çorum FK Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 26.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 32.5 % |
Over 34.5 % |
Over 38.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 26.67 | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 27.75 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 27.29 | 57% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 0% |
Çorum FK Team tackles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles / match | 14.14 | 12.67 | 15.25 |
| Tackles over 12.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Tackles over 14.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Tackles over 16.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles over 18.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles over 20.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Çorum FK Tackles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles against / match | 13.14 | 14 | 12.5 |
| Tackles against over 12.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Tackles against over 14.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Tackles against over 16.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Tackles against over 18.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles against over 20.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Çorum FK Match tackles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles / match | 27.29 | 26.67 | 27.75 |
| Match tackles over 26.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Match tackles over 30.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Match tackles over 32.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Match tackles over 34.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Match tackles over 38.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Çorum FK tackles match by match 2026/2027
Super Lig tackles table 2026/2027: every team's tackles per game
Çorum FK tackles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 32.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 16.67 | 12.33 | 29 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 14.25 | 13.5 | 27.75 | 25% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 14 | 12.67 | 26.67 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 11.5 | 10.5 | 22 | 0% |
Çorum FK tackles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 32.5 % |
| Super Lig | 2026/2027 | 7 | 14.14 | 13.14 | 27.29 | 29% |
Çorum FK next three opponents: tackles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles for |
Their tackles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 17:00 | Rizespor (home) | 29.71 | 15.57 | 14.14 | 29 | 15.5 | 13.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:00 | Göztepe (away) | 28.43 | 14.14 | 14.29 | 33.67 | 15.33 | 18.33 |
| Sat 31 Oct 10:30 | Erzurumspor (away) | 26.29 | 14.86 | 11.43 | 24.67 | 14 | 10.67 |
Çorum FK players with the most games of 1+ tackles 2026/2027
Çorum FK players with the most games of 2+ tackles 2026/2027
Çorum FK players with the most games of 3+ tackles 2026/2027
Rizespor tackles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore tackles on Statz
Çorum FK stats & bet builder pages
Çorum FK recent matches
Çorum FK next match