Çorum FK Goals Stats 2026/2027
Çorum FK Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Çorum FK are averaging 2.29 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 4 total goals on average. That puts them 3rd of 18 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Rizespor, and a full match-by-match log.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Çorum FK players score the most goals?
Alexandros Kyziridis leads with 4 goals across 5 qualifying appearances (0.8/g, 80% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Çorum FK player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Çorum FK's scoring profile look this season?
Çorum FK are averaging 2.29 goals per game over 7 games and concede 1.71 for a match-total of 4. That ranks 3rd of 18 for team goals scored. They're generating 13 shots/g from 10.29 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Rizespor, the page weights each Çorum FK attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 7 Çorum FK fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Çorum FK are currently finishing at 43% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Çorum FK player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Alexandros Kyziridis | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 80% |
| Ermin Mahmic | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Jesús Ramírez | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Cengiz Ünder | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Mohamed Diomandé | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Andrei Borza | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Marcos Felipe | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hrvoje Smolcic | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gökhan Sazdağı | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Fredy | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Berat Özdemir | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alexandre Penetra | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Serdar Saatçı | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Serdar Gürler | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mame Thiam | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Çağlar Söyüncü | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ahmed Ildız | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| E. Gürlük | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Markus Karlsbakk | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Çorum FK goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Super Lig | Gaziantep F.K. | Away | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Cengiz Ünder (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Alanyaspor | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jesús Ramírez (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Samsunspor | Away | 1-5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | Cengiz Ünder (2) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Eyüpspor | Home | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Andrei Borza (1) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | Away | 6-2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | Mohamed Diomandé (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Galatasaray | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jesús Ramírez (1) |
Çorum FK goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 2.29
- Goals against per game
- 1.71
- Match total goals per game
- 4
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match goals
- 2 of 18
Çorum FK Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 2.29 | 86% | 71% | 43% | 14% |
Çorum FK Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2.25 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 1.71 | 71% | 43% | 14% | 14% |
Çorum FK Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 2.33 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 5.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 7 | 4 | 100% | 86% | 86% | 43% | 29% | 29% |
Çorum FK Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 2.29 | 1.33 | 3 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 86% | 67% | 100% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 71% | 33% | 100% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
Çorum FK Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 1.71 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
Çorum FK Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 4 | 2.33 | 5.25 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 86% | 67% | 100% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 86% | 67% | 100% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 43% | 0% | 75% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
Çorum FK goals match by match 2026/2027
Super Lig goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Çorum FK goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 1.67 | 3.33 | 5 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 1.25 | 2.75 | 4 | 75% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 3.67 | 0.33 | 4 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 100% |
Çorum FK goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Super Lig | 2026/2027 | 7 | 2.29 | 1.71 | 4 | 86% |
Çorum FK next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 17:00 | Rizespor (home) | 2.29 | 1 | 1.29 | 2.5 | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:00 | Göztepe (away) | 4.29 | 2.14 | 2.14 | 3.67 | 1.33 | 2.33 |
| Sat 31 Oct 10:30 | Erzurumspor (away) | 2 | 0.43 | 1.57 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
Çorum FK players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Çorum FK players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027
Çorum FK Çorum FK goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Çorum FK goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 2.29 | 1.33 | 3 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 39 min | 68 min | 30 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 86% | 67% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 71% | 33% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First team to score | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 33% | 0% |
| Highest scored in a match | 5 goals | 3 goals | 5 goals |
| Penalties won | 0 in 1 | - | 0 in 1 |
| Penalties conceded | 1 in 1 | - | 1 in 1 |
Çorum FK Çorum FK goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Çorum FK goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Çorum FK Çorum FK goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Çorum FK goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Çorum FK Çorum FK goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Çorum FK goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 1.71 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 53 min | 90 min | 40 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded first | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Most conceded in a match | 6 goals | 2 goals | 6 goals |
Çorum FK Çorum FK goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Çorum FK goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Çorum FK Çorum FK goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Çorum FK goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Çorum FK Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 4 | 2.33 | 5.25 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 86% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 0% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
Çorum FK Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 14% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 14% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 57% | 100% | 25% |
| Under 4.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
Çorum FK Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Çorum FK Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Çorum FK Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| BTTS and win | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS and draw | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS and lose | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
Çorum FK Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| BTTS both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| No BTTS in either half | 50% | 100% | 0% |
Rizespor goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Çorum FK stats & bet builder pages
Çorum FK recent matches
Çorum FK next match