Çorum FK Assists Stats 2026/2027
Çorum FK Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Çorum FK are averaging 1.86 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.86 total assists on average. That puts them 1st of 18 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Rizespor, and a full match-by-match log.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Çorum FK players have the most assists?
Alexandros Kyziridis leads with 3 assists across 5 qualifying appearances (0.6/g, 60% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Çorum FK player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Çorum FK's creator profile look this season?
Çorum FK are averaging 1.86 assists per game over 7 games and concede 1 for a match-total of 2.86. That ranks 1st of 18 for team assists. They're creating 10.29 key passes per game feeding 13 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Rizespor, the page weights Çorum FK's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Çorum FK currently convert 18% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 7 Çorum FK fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Çorum FK player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Alexandros Kyziridis | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Fredy | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Ermin Mahmic | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mohamed Diomandé | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Gökhan Sazdağı | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Cengiz Ünder | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Jesús Ramírez | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Andrei Borza | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Marcos Felipe | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hrvoje Smolcic | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Berat Özdemir | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alexandre Penetra | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Serdar Saatçı | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Serdar Gürler | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mame Thiam | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Çağlar Söyüncü | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ahmed Ildız | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| E. Gürlük | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Markus Karlsbakk | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Çorum FK assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Super Lig | Gaziantep F.K. | Away | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mohamed Diomandé (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Alanyaspor | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Alexandros Kyziridis (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Samsunspor | Away | 1-5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | Mohamed Diomandé (1) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Eyüpspor | Home | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Youssoufa Moukoko (1) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | Away | 6-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | Cengiz Ünder (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Galatasaray | Away | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Fredy (1) |
Çorum FK assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 2.17
- Assists against per game
- 1.17
- Match total assists per game
- 3.33
- Games
- 6
- League rank for match assists
- 2 of 18
Çorum FK Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 3 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 67% |
| Overall | 6 | 2.17 | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Çorum FK Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 6 | 1.17 | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Çorum FK Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 2.33 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 4.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% |
| Overall | 6 | 3.33 | 100% | 83% | 83% | 33% | 33% |
Çorum FK Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 2.17 | 1.33 | 3 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 67% | 33% | 100% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
Çorum FK Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.17 | 1 | 1.33 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
Çorum FK Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 3.33 | 2.33 | 4.33 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
Çorum FK assists match by match 2026/2027
Super Lig assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Çorum FK assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 3.33 | 0.33 | 3.67 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 100% |
Çorum FK assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Super Lig | 2026/2027 | 6 | 2.17 | 1.17 | 3.33 | 83% |
Çorum FK next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 17:00 | Rizespor (home) | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:00 | Göztepe (away) | 2.33 | 0.67 | 1.67 | 2 | 0.33 | 1.67 |
| Sat 31 Oct 10:30 | Erzurumspor (away) | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 |
Çorum FK players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Rizespor assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Çorum FK stats & bet builder pages
Çorum FK recent matches
Çorum FK next match