Çorum FK Passes Stats 2026/2027
Çorum FK Passes Stats 2026/2027
Çorum FK have completed 3395 passes across 7 Super Lig games in 2026/2027, averaging 485 per match. H. Smolcic leads the squad with 504 passes this season - 72 per game - featuring in 7/7 appearances (100%). Y. Ramadani follows with 308 passes at 51.33 per game.
Çorum FK Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Çorum FK are averaging 485 passes per match - H. Smolcic leads that period with 504 (72 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. H. Smolcic's average of 72 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Çorum FK vs Rizespor on 16.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many passes does Çorum FK complete per game?
Çorum FK average 485 passes per Super Lig game in 2026/2027 across 7 matches. Their last 10 game average is 485.
Who completes the most passes for Çorum FK?
H. Smolcic leads Çorum FK for passes in 2026/2027 with 504 across Super Lig - 72 per game. Y. Ramadani is second with 308 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. H. Smolcic's season average of 72 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Çorum FK pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Çorum FK's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Çorum FK player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Hrvoje Smolcic | defender | 7 | 504 | 72 | 100% |
| Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 6 | 308 | 51.33 | 100% |
| Gökhan Sazdağı | defender | 7 | 286 | 40.86 | 100% |
| Andrei Borza | defender | 7 | 276 | 39.43 | 100% |
| Marcos Felipe | goalkeeper | 7 | 250 | 35.71 | 100% |
| Alexandre Penetra | defender | 4 | 220 | 55 | 100% |
| Fredy | midfielder | 5 | 198 | 39.6 | 100% |
| Mohamed Diomandé | midfielder | 7 | 192 | 27.43 | 100% |
| Serdar Saatçı | defender | 3 | 192 | 64 | 100% |
| Cengiz Ünder | attacker | 5 | 150 | 30 | 100% |
| Alexandros Kyziridis | attacker | 5 | 147 | 29.4 | 100% |
| Berat Özdemir | midfielder | 4 | 131 | 32.75 | 100% |
| Jesús Ramírez | attacker | 7 | 120 | 17.14 | 100% |
| Çağlar Söyüncü | defender | 2 | 64 | 32 | 100% |
| Serdar Gürler | attacker | 3 | 59 | 19.67 | 100% |
| Ahmed Ildız | midfielder | 2 | 40 | 20 | 100% |
| Markus Karlsbakk | midfielder | 2 | 36 | 18 | 100% |
| Ermin Mahmic | midfielder | 3 | 32 | 10.67 | 100% |
| E. Gürlük | attacker | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 100% |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | attacker | 2 | 22 | 11 | 100% |
| Mame Thiam | attacker | 3 | 12 | 4 | 100% |
Çorum FK passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Super Lig | Gaziantep | Away | 0-3 | 410 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Alanyaspor | Home | 1-2 | 608 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Samsunspor | Away | 1-5 | 397 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Eyüpspor | Home | 3-0 | 569 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | Away | 6-2 | 389 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa | Home | 0-1 | 716 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Galatasaray | Away | 2-2 | 306 | | | |
Çorum FK passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 485.29
- Passes against per game
- 417.71
- Match total passes per game
- 903
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match passes
- 3 of 18
Çorum FK Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 631 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 4 | 376 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 485.29 | 43% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 43% |
Çorum FK Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 312 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 497 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 417.71 | 43% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
Çorum FK Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 943 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 4 | 873 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 903 | 71% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 43% |
Çorum FK Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 485.29 | 631 | 376 |
| Passes over 425.5 | 43% | 100% | 0% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 43% | 100% | 0% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 43% | 100% | 0% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 43% | 100% | 0% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 43% | 100% | 0% |
Çorum FK Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 417.71 | 312 | 497 |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 43% | 0% | 75% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 43% | 0% | 75% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 43% | 0% | 75% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
Çorum FK Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 903 | 943 | 873 |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 57% | 100% | 25% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
Çorum FK passes match by match 2026/2027
Super Lig passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Çorum FK passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 434.33 | 411.67 | 846 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 504.75 | 370.5 | 875.25 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 459.33 | 480.67 | 940 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 484 | 483 | 967 | 100% |
Çorum FK passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| Super Lig | 2026/2027 | 7 | 485.29 | 417.71 | 903 | 57% |
Çorum FK next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 17:00 | Rizespor (home) | 816.86 | 448.43 | 368.43 | 786 | 416.25 | 369.75 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:00 | Göztepe (away) | 713.86 | 288.71 | 425.14 | 692.67 | 314.33 | 378.33 |
| Sat 31 Oct 10:30 | Erzurumspor (away) | 926.86 | 399.29 | 527.57 | 943 | 397.33 | 545.67 |
Çorum FK players with the most games of 20+ passes 2026/2027
Çorum FK players with the most games of 36+ passes 2026/2027
Çorum FK players with the most games of 55+ passes 2026/2027
Rizespor passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Çorum FK stats on Statz
Çorum FK stats & bet builder pages
Çorum FK recent matches
Çorum FK next match