Çorum FK Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Çorum FK Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Çorum FK have recorded 44 successful dribbles across 7 Super Lig games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.3 per match. A. Borza leads the squad with 10 successful dribbles - 1.43 per game.
Çorum FK Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Çorum FK are averaging 6.3 successful dribbles per match - A. Borza leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Çorum FK vs Rizespor on 16.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many successful dribbles do Çorum FK average per game?
Çorum FK average 6.3 successful dribbles per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, based on 7 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.3 per match.
Who leads Çorum FK for successful dribbles?
A. Borza leads Çorum FK for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 10 in Super Lig - an average of 1.43 per game.
How do Çorum FK's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Çorum FK's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Çorum FK player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Andrei Borza | defender | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 100% |
| Alexandros Kyziridis | attacker | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 60% |
| Gökhan Sazdağı | defender | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 43% |
| Cengiz Ünder | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Mohamed Diomandé | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 29% |
| Jesús Ramírez | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 14% |
| Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| E. Gürlük | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Hrvoje Smolcic | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Fredy | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Berat Özdemir | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Ermin Mahmic | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ahmed Ildız | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Marcos Felipe | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alexandre Penetra | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mame Thiam | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Serdar Gürler | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Serdar Saatçı | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Çağlar Söyüncü | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Markus Karlsbakk | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Çorum FK successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Super Lig | Gaziantep | Away | 0-3 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Alanyaspor | Home | 1-2 | 6 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Samsunspor | Away | 1-5 | 7 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Super Lig | Eyüpspor | Home | 3-0 | 9 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Beşiktaş | Away | 6-2 | 4 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa | Home | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Super Lig | Galatasaray | Away | 2-2 | 3 | | | |
Çorum FK successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.14
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 7.43
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 13.57
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 10 of 18
Çorum FK Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 7.67 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 5 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 6.14 | 71% | 71% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
Çorum FK Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 6.33 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 8.25 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Overall | 7 | 7.43 | 100% | 86% | 57% | 43% | 29% |
Çorum FK Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 14 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 13.25 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 13.57 | 100% | 100% | 71% | 29% | 0% |
Çorum FK Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.14 | 7.67 | 5 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 29% | 67% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 14% | 33% | 0% |
Çorum FK Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 7.43 | 6.33 | 8.25 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 86% | 100% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 43% | 0% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
Çorum FK Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 13.57 | 14 | 13.25 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Çorum FK successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Super Lig successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Çorum FK successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 4.33 | 8.33 | 12.67 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 5.25 | 7.75 | 13 | 75% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 7.33 | 7 | 14.33 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 8 | 5.5 | 13.5 | 50% |
Çorum FK successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Super Lig | 2026/2027 | 7 | 6.14 | 7.43 | 13.57 | 71% |
Çorum FK next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 17:00 | Rizespor (home) | 15.71 | 7.14 | 8.57 | 18 | 7.5 | 10.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:00 | Göztepe (away) | 13.29 | 9 | 4.29 | 19.33 | 13.33 | 6 |
| Sat 31 Oct 10:30 | Erzurumspor (away) | 14.71 | 6.29 | 8.43 | 17.67 | 8 | 9.67 |
Çorum FK players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Rizespor successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Çorum FK stats on Statz
Çorum FK stats & bet builder pages
Çorum FK recent matches
Çorum FK next match